↑ Return to District Standings

District 6 Standings

2017 District 6 Standings after 2 tournaments

2016 Final Standings

 Pa Bass Federation - District 6



 Boater/Non-Boater Year-To-Date Standings

 1/01/2016 THRU 8/13/2016 
 Place Name Club #Evnt Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Pts
 Boaters

 1 Barry Burford CLARION COUNTY 3 13/12 34.65 .50 5.77 34.15 114
 BASSMASTERS
 1 LEO CANCILLA THE EXTREME ANGLERS 3 11/11 27.13 3.93 27.13 114
 3 Deron Eck BASSMASTERS OF 3 10/10 25.82 4.82 25.82 112
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 4 FISHER STEWART CLARION COUNTY 3 11/11 26.23 4.85 26.23 108
 BASSMASTERS
 5 MARK HUGHES BASSMASTERS OF 3 9/ 8 18.81 .50 3.29 18.31 99
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 6 William Ward BUTLER COUNTY BASS 3 6/ 6 11.07 2.95 11.07 89
 HUNTERS
 7 Duff Kerle BASSMASTERS OF 2 8/ 8 22.88 3.69 22.88 76
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 8 EDWARD FIKE BASSMASTERS OF 2 8/ 7 16.32 .50 3.96 15.82 69
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 9 JEFF MANROSS CLARION COUNTY 3 7/ 7 13.26 2.96 13.26 67
 BASSMASTERS
 9 JOHN RINGEL BASSMASTERS OF 2 6/ 5 12.57 .50 3.28 12.07 67
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 11 Steve Hughes BASSMASTERS OF 2 6/ 6 11.40 2.98 11.40 64
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 12 Brandon Courson CLARION COUNTY 3 6/ 5 11.51 .50 2.59 11.01 61
 BASSMASTERS
 13 WADE ADAMS BASSMASTERS OF 2 8/ 8 13.11 3.16 13.11 60
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 14 Daryl Stankewich CLARION COUNTY 1 5/ 5 7.57 1.95 7.57 36
 BASSMASTERS
 15 DARREN POTTS BASSMASTERS OF 1 4/ 4 7.23 2.01 7.23 31
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 16 STEVEN ALLARD BASSMASTERS OF 1 4/ 4 6.71 6.71 29
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 17 JERAULD SMITH BASSMASTERS OF 1 4/ 3 7.00 .50 6.50 28
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 18 Todd Payne THE EXTREME ANGLERS 1 4/ 4 4.42 4.42 24

 19 DEREK RAPP BASSMASTERS OF 1 2/ 2 1.78 1.78 22
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 20 ERIC P. MARSH BASSMASTERS OF 1 .00 .00 
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 21 Nick Muller BASSMASTERS OF 1 .00 .00 
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 21 DON W. NEFF BUTLER COUNTY BASS 1 .00 .00 
 HUNTERS
 21 MATT WHITE The Mariners 1 .00 .00 



 - Page 1 -



 Pa Bass Federation - District 6



 Boater/Non-Boater Year-To-Date Standings

 1/01/2016 THRU 8/13/2016 
 Place Name Club #Evnt Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Pts
 Non-Boaters

 1 JARED BURROWS CLARION COUNTY 3 10/10 20.61 2.67 20.61 112
 BASSMASTERS
 1 Josiah Hoefler BASSMASTERS OF 3 9/ 8 19.46 .50 2.91 18.96 112
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 3 JACK SZENTMIKLOSIBASSAHOLICS 3 9/ 9 22.41 3.69 22.41 111
 4 BILLY HINES BASSMASTERS OF 3 9/ 9 16.58 2.97 16.58 106
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 5 Don Dick BASSMASTERS OF 3 3/ 3 10.38 2.56 10.38 93
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 6 TOM RUTH CLARION COUNTY 3 7/ 7 14.36 2.33 14.36 74
 BASSMASTERS
 7 MATTHEW NEFF BUTLER COUNTY BASS 3 5/ 5 10.15 2.81 10.15 73
 HUNTERS
 
 
 8 RYAN COYLE BASSMASTERS OF 3 5/ 5 8.23 2.98 8.23 65
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 9 STAN TEITELBAUM BASSMASTERS OF 3 4/ 4 7.75 3.20 7.75 64
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 10 JERAULD SMITH SR.BASSMASTERS OF 2 5/ 5 7.34 2.25 7.34 61
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 11 BEN BARCASKEY BASSAHOLICS 1 4/ 4 8.78 2.93 8.78 40

 12 Tom Ulintz CRAWFORD COUNTY 2 2/ 2 4.89 1.98 4.89 39

 13 DON W. NEFF HUNTERSCOUNTY BASS 1 4/ 4 6.51 6.51 35

 14 Patrick BarcaskeyBASSAHOLICS 1 4/ 4 6.29 6.29 34
 15 Jason Kline BUTLER COUNTY BASS 1 1/ 1 1.44 1.44 1.44 33
 HUNTERS
 16 FRANK NAGY BUTLER COUNTY BASS 3 4/ 4 5.71 1.60 5.71 31
 HUNTERS
 17 Nick Muller BASSMASTERS OF 1 1/ 1 1.97 1.97 1.97 27
 CRAWFORD COUNTY

2015 Final Standings

 Pa Bass Federation - District 6



 Boater/Non-Boater Year-To-Date Standings

 1/01/2015 THRU 8/30/2015 
 Place Name Club #Evnt Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Pts Fishing forChampionship
 Boaters

 1 ROBERT GENTER BASSMASTERS OF 3 14/14 26.33 3.43 26.33 113 No
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 2 MARK HUGHES BASSMASTERS OF 3 13/13 26.00 3.01 26.00 112 yes
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 3 Deron Eck BASSMASTERS OF 3 14/14 26.91 3.27 26.91 110 Yes
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 4 DARREN POTTS BASSMASTERS OF 3 14/14 23.82 2.61 23.82 104 No
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 5 JERAULD SMITH BASSMASTERS OF 3 12/12 21.77 3.73 21.77 102 Yes
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 6 DANIEL GRAY THE EXTREME ANGLERS 3 14/14 21.99 2.41 21.99 101 Yes
 7 ERIC P. MARSH BASSMASTERS OF 3 13/13 25.18 3.73 25.18 100 No
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 8 WADE ADAMS BASSMASTERS OF 3 12/12 19.92 2.01 19.92 95 No
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 9 ERIC KERLE BASSMASTERS OF 3 9/ 9 18.52 3.84 18.52 75 No
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 10 JOHN RINGEL BASSMASTERS OF 2 10/10 12.88 12.88 68 No
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 11 EDWARD FIKE BASSMASTERS OF 2 8/ 8 12.09 1.88 12.09 62 No
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 12 DAVID ADAM THE EXTREME ANGLERS 1 4/ 4 8.94 2.80 8.94 35 Yes

 12 ERIC HEIL CRAWFORD COUNTY 1 5/ 5 7.42 2.94 7.42 35 No

 14 STEVEN ALLARD CRAWFORD COUNTY 1 4/ 4 8.58 8.58 33 No

 15 JEFF MANROSS Clarion County 1 4/ 4 8.51 2.08 8.51 32 Yes

 16 Barry Burford CLARION COUNTY 1 4/ 4 7.73 2.36 7.73 31 Yes
 BASSMASTERS
 16 DAVE ROBINSON SHY BEAVER 1 3/ 3 5.64 3.81 5.64 31 Yes
 18 FRANK NAGY BUTLER COUNTY BASS 1 3/ 3 3.88 1.79 3.88 26 Yes
 HUNTERS
 19 JIM FALLECKER BUTLER COUNTY BASS 1 2/ 2 2.51 2.51 25 Yes
 HUNTERS



 Place Name Club #Evnt Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Pts Fishing for Championship
 Non-Boaters

 1 BILLY HINES BASSAHOLICS 3 14/14 26.21 3.00 26.21 114 yes 
 1 FISHER STEWART CLARION COUNTY 3 12/11 21.85 .50 2.94 21.35 114 yes
 BASSMASTERS
 3 MATTHEW NEFF BUTLER COUNTY BASS 3 13/13 22.91 4.69 22.91 113 yes
 HUNTERS
 4 JOHN DANIELS THE EXTREME ANGLERS 3 11/ 9 18.22 1.00 2.86 17.22 104 yes
 5 Josiah Hoefler BASSMASTERS OF 3 8/ 8 14.25 2.75 14.25 75 yes
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 6 DERRICK VORICCI BASSMASTERS OF 3 8/ 8 12.99 2.86 12.99 70 yes
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 7 ZACH BEZAK BASSMASTERS OF 3 8/ 8 12.59 2.08 12.59 69 yes
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 8 STAN TEITELBAUM BASSMASTERS OF 2 8/ 8 11.37 2.69 11.37 65 yes
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 9 JERAULD SMITH SR.BASSMASTERS OF 3 8/ 8 7.80 7.80 60 yes
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 10 RYAN COYLE BASSMASTERS OF 3 6/ 5 9.69 .50 3.30 9.19 59 yes
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 11 MIKE ELDRIDGE BASSAHOLICS 1 4/ 4 10.29 3.87 10.29 39 yes

 12 Will Brown BASSMASTERS OF 2 4/ 4 8.07 2.29 8.07 36 yes
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 13 DON W. NEFF BUTLER COUNTY BASS 2 4/ 4 7.21 1.85 7.21 33 yes
 HUNTERS
 14 TOM RUTH CLARION COUNTY 1 4/ 4 6.85 2.26 6.85 31 yes
 BASSMASTERS
 15 ANTHONY KASHIWSKYBASSMASTERS OF 1 4/ 4 6.00 2.40 6.00 28 yes
 CRAWFORD COUNTY
 16 JACK SZENTMIKLOSIBASSAHOLICS 1 4/ 4 5.83 5.83 27 yes
 17 Don Dick BASSMASTERS OF 1 2/ 2 4.10 4.10 24 no
 CRAWFORD COUNTY

2014 Final Standings

Boater/Non-Boater Year-To-Date Standings
 
1/01/2014 THRU 10/05/2014
Place Name Club #Evnt Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Pts
Boaters
 
1 ROBERT GENTER BASSMASTERS OF 3 13/13 33.69 3.66 33.69 118
CRAWFORD COUNTY
2 LEO CANCILLA THE EXTREME ANGLERS 3 11/11 27.37 3.72 27.37 107
3 MATT WHITE NORTH WEST BASSERS 3 13/13 28.38 4.91 28.38 105
4 DAVID ADAM THE EXTREME ANGLERS 3 11/10 25.19 .50 4.61 24.69 101
 
5 MARK HUGHES CRAWFORD COUNTY 3 11/11 24.60 3.31 24.60 100
 
6 STEVEN ALLARD CRAWFORD COUNTY 3 11/11 21.16 4.20 21.16 98
 
7 EDWARD FIKE CRAWFORD COUNTY 3 11/11 21.68 2.73 21.68 90
 
7 Steve Hughes NORTH WEST BASSERS 3 11/10 20.29 .50 4.52 19.79 90
9 Jeremy Limerick NORTH WEST BASSERS 3 11/10 19.36 .50 2.02 18.86 88
10 EDWARD WRIGHT BASSMASTERS OF 3 9/ 7 18.48 1.00 3.48 17.48 87
CRAWFORD COUNTY
11 ERIC P. MARSH BASSMASTERS OF 3 10/10 27.09 3.85 27.09 78
CRAWFORD COUNTY
12 Barry Burford NORTH WEST BASSERS 3 10/10 25.32 3.86 25.32 75
13 WADE ADAMS BASSMASTERS OF 2 10/10 16.73 2.90 16.73 58
CRAWFORD COUNTY
14 JERAULD SMITH BASSMASTERS OF 3 9/ 9 18.19 18.19 56
CRAWFORD COUNTY
15 ERIC KERLE BASSMASTERS OF 1 5/ 5 11.02 3.00 11.02 35
CRAWFORD COUNTY
16 Mike Pierro NORTH WEST BASSERS 1 5/ 5 11.79 3.19 11.79 34
 
17 FRANK MALEK III BASSMASTERS OF 2 5/ 5 10.99 2.54 10.99 33
CRAWFORD COUNTY
18 ROBERT J. GRAHAM BASSMASTERS OF 2 5/ 5 10.03 2.70 10.03 29
CRAWFORD COUNTY
19 JOHN RINGEL BASSMASTERS OF 1 5/ 5 9.93 2.35 9.93 28
CRAWFORD COUNTY
20 Deron Eck NORTH WEST BASSERS 1 5/ 11.22 2.50 8.72 25
21 GUS GLASGOW GUS THE EXTREME ANGLERS 1 5/ 5 8.37 2.09 8.37 24
22 JAMES M. LASH BUTLER COUNTY BASS 1 5/ 5 6.82 6.82 21
HUNTERS
 
Place Name Club #Evnt Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Pts
Non-Boaters
 
1 ANTHONY KASHIWSKYHUNTERS RUN BASSMASTERS 3 8/ 7 15.14 .50 2.30 14.64 106
1 WILLIAM PARENTI BUTLER COUNTY BASS 3 8/ 6 13.43 1.00 2.95 12.43 106
HUNTERS
3 DON W. NEFF BUTLER COUNTY BASS 3 6/ 6 9.98 1.78 9.98 100
HUNTERS
4 DARREN POTTS BASSMASTERS OF 3 10/10 17.88 2.53 17.88 78
CRAWFORD COUNTY
5 STAN TEITELBAUM BASSMASTERS OF 3 10/ 8 17.58 1.00 3.62 16.58 76
CRAWFORD COUNTY
6 RONALD CANCILLA THE EXTREME ANGLERS 2 4/ 4 9.16 3.16 9.16 75
7 BEAU BEACH BASSMASTERS OF 3 9/ 8 16.90 .50 3.84 16.40 74
CRAWFORD COUNTY
8 Billy Hines BASSMASTERS OF 2 10/ 8 18.75 1.00 4.17 17.75 72
CRAWFORD COUNTY
9 MATTHEW NEFF BUTLER COUNTY BASS 3 7/ 7 8.25 8.25 67
HUNTERS
9 DEREK RAPP BASSMASTERS OF 3 6/ 6 10.52 2.30 10.52 67
CRAWFORD COUNTY
11 JERAULD SMITH SR.BASSMASTERS OF 3 9/ 7 11.05 1.00 10.05 65
CRAWFORD COUNTY
 
12 HARRY MERKLEY CRAWFORD COUNTY 1 5/ 4 8.51 .50 2.26 8.01 35
 
13 BEN BARCASKEY HUNTERS RUN BASSMASTERS 1 1/ 1 3.24 3.24 3.24 32

2013 Final Standings

AnglerPymatuning PointsLake Erie PointsEast Brady PointsTotal PointsFinish
Ben Lipiec4036361121
Darren Potts36.537.038.0111.52
Deron Eck3139401103
Duff Kerle36.533.037.0106.54
Leo Cancilla3937281045
Rob Genter293039986
Barry Burford*353527977
Eric Heil*342934978
Eric Marsh322635939
Steve Allard38316910
Don Neff330366911
Steve Hughes24386212
John Krupnik31306113
John Ringel280326014
Mark Hughes26335915
Jerry Smith Jr.250295416
Ed Wright404017
Mark Hartle343418
Frank Malek III323219
Wade Adams303020
Steve Call282821
Ed Fike272722
Mike Pierro272723
Jim Lash232324
Dave Robinson0025
*Barry Burford wins tie breaker with 13 fish total/0 dead.  Eric Heil caught 11 fish total/0 dead
Co-AnglerPymatuning PointsLake Erie PointsEast Brady PointsTotal PointsFinish
Jerry Smith Sr.3936401151
Harry Merkley3638371112
Ron Cancilla3135391053
Stan Teilelbaum3533321004
Tim Johnston323433995
Jack Szentmiklosi4039796
Bill Parenti27038657
Mike Barborak2832608
Matt Neff2534599
Frank Nagy260315710
Jon Daniels4004011
Curtis Lewis383812
Mike Eldridge3703713
Jim Lash353514
Greg Shoopman3403415
Mark Hartle333316
Derek Rapp3003017
Bill Gorzelsky2902918
Scott Lewis242419
Ed Fike0020

 

Here are the final 2012 standings.  Ties are broken in this format:

District Point Standings – Total Fish Caught -> Total Fish Alive -> Total Weight
Eric Marsh beat Leo Cancilla with number or fish alive, and Alex Merkley beat Ron Cancilla with 30.78 vs 30.17

 

BoaterEriePymatuningChautauquaTotal
Eric Marsh435046139
Leo Cancilla454747139
Darren Potts483950137
Rob Genter414648135
Jerry Smith Jr.424145128
Barry Burford443741122
Mark Hartle393642117
Ken Ramsier0494998
Frank Malek iii4744091
Duff Kerle4604389
Jim Lash3948087
Wade Adams0434487
Ed Gildernew4040080
Steve Allard0384078
Don Neff1004151
Gus Glasgow500050
Steve Hughes490049
Steve Call480048
Mark Hughes045045
Ed Fike042042
Dave Neely380038
Rider
Alex Merkley424650138
Ron Cancilla474348138
Frank Nagy454745137
Jerry Smith Sr.444546135
Mike Barborak464444134
Bill Parenti374843128
John Ringel5004999
Destin Demarion4942091
Ryan Nolf3804785
Mark Nolf4104283
Michael Eldridge050050
Jack Szentmiklosi049049
Darren Potts480048
Fisher Stewart430043
Matthew Neff041041
John Krupnick400040