Return to District Standings

2014 District 1 Final Standings

Congratulations to Kerry Spittler and Josh Hertzog, anglers of the year!

PlaceAnglerClubEvents# fishGrossBigNetPoints
1KERRY SPITTLERSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER38/ 830.105.2430.10110
2TIM DOLONTAMAQUA BASS CLUB39/ 922.3422.34109
3ROBERT LENGYELBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS36/ 619.134.8219.13106
4JON HARDENBERGHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN35/ 513.813.2113.81100
5RONALD WOLFBLUE MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS33/ 36.552.886.5590
6SHAWN RICHARDTAMAQUA BASS CLUB25/ 519.185.9119.1875
7RANDALL W. FOLLMERTAMAQUA BASS CLUB28/ 823.586.6523.5873
8STEVE CORROWHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN24/ 412.684.6012.6870
8MIKE SHUMANISTAMAQUA BASS CLUB35/ 517.145.1717.1470
10MARTIN CERVERABUX-MONT BASSMASTERS34/ 49.193.589.1967
11LARRY KAMINSKIBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS22/ 26.443.816.4465
12SCOTT CARLISEBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS22/ 27.253.707.2564
13STEVEN LOWEKICKIN BASS BAITS PRO TEAM14/ 48.148.1439
14BRUCE BRAMERBRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS14/ 410.1210.1238
15GREG SMITHBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS32/ 28.114.648.1137
16JOHN UHLERBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS33/ 35.883.315.8836
17MICHAEL J. MCNICHOLASHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN13/ 35.472.885.4735
18ROBERT BLAKELANCASTER COUNTY HAWG HUNTERS1.00.00
18DAVE CIARLETTABUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
18TIM HALLBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
18ROB JOHNSONSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER1.00.00
18CHRISTOS KAMBOURISLEHIGH VALLEY BASSMASTERS1.00.00
PlaceCo-AnglerClubEvents# fishGrossBigNetPoints
1JOSHUA HERTZOG *LANCASTER COUNTY BASSMASTERS38/ 831.035.6531.03120
2JOSEPH MOOREBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS32/ 24.462.474.4676
3CHARLIE HARRISHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN22/ 24.462.294.4673
4TERRY REEDBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS22/ 27.994.857.9939
4CHRISTOPHE WILSONLUNKER LANDERS BASS CLUB11/ 13.063.063.0639
6VERN CONRADBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS31/ 12.622.622.6238
6SOMANG KIMBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS21/ 13.783.783.7838
8KENNETH ANSBACHTAMAQUA BASS CLUB2.00.00
8DAVE CIARLETTABUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
8KEVIN FULMERHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN3.00.00
8CURTIS GLOVERBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
8STEVE KOCHBORDER LINE BASS ANGLERS1.00.00
8KEN LEITH JR.TAMAQUA BASS CLUB1.00.00
8LYNN POSTBLUE MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS1.00.00
* – Josh Hertzog finished 1st in all 3 events. Congratulations Josh!