«

»

Jun 19

2010 District 4 Sayre’s Lake Results

CUT-OFF FOR THIS TOURNY WILL BE  :::MAY 29th for GENERAL POOL……..as always guarantees till Thursday nite before tourny june 17th

well here we are NEW SITE::           pay-outs  at bottom will change as needed

SAYERS tournament will be 6 AM – 2 PM ..if small turnout boat check & registration will start at 4:30 -5:30 AM

boat check :: broad top  —-weigh-in will be::: Independent

lets have a great time …tournament at Hunters Run East…..

Anglers ::  X = IN

1.X  Rich Nicodemus

2.X Roy Boore

3.X Brian Gearhart

4.X Mike Berkheimer

5.X Rich Trish

Co-Anglers:: X = in

1.X  Ed Henderson

2 X Bill Gorzelsky

3.X Mike Vivis

4. X Ed Dibble jr.

5.X Steve Creswell

GUARANTEES:::

creswell/gaut,,grove/heasley,,wadsworth/wilkins,,dehass/orndorf,,smith/dolak,,hall/hall,,

orsargos/eldridge,,heaton/fisher,,trovato/miller,,woomer/eshelman,,held/mardis,,shuey/brown,,

houseknecht/jenson,,motter/motter,,

17 boats payout as follows::

ANGLERS::             ——-  Co-ANGLERS:::

1.$532              —————–$266

2.$319   —————————$160

3.$213  —————————$ 106

I will add as I get app’s in
6/19/2010    dist 4                                                     sayers
Day 1 of 1   anglers                                                    Individual                          Pounds Decimal

Place  Competitor                 Num Fish  Live Fish      Weight      Big Fish       Penalty         Bonus     Net Weight     Points
1    George  Woomer                 5         5             10.70         0.00          0.00           0.00        10.70       40.00

2    Lance  Motter                  5         5              9.36         2.81          0.00           0.00         9.36       39.00
3    Keith  Houseknecht             3         3              8.34         3.70          0.00           0.00         8.34       38.00
4    Randy  Creswell                5         5              7.86         0.00          0.00           0.00         7.86       37.00

5    Bob  DeHaas                    4         4              4.75         0.00          0.00           0.00         4.75       36.00
6    Rich  Nicodemus                4         3              5.11         0.00          0.50           0.00         4.61       35.00
7    Jeff  Held                     4         4              4.56         0.00          0.00           0.00         4.56       34.00

8    Roy  Boore                     2         2              4.56         3.35          0.00           0.00         4.56       33.00
9    Mitch  Heaton                  4         4              4.49         0.00          0.00           0.00         4.49       32.00
10   Wayne  Shuey                   3         3              4.22         2.63          0.00           0.00         4.22       31.00

11   Ron  Grove                     2         2              3.93         2.91          0.00           0.00         3.93       30.00
12   Sean  Trovato                  3         3              3.76         0.00          0.00           0.00         3.76       29.00
13   Brian  Gearhart                3         3              3.14         0.00          0.00           0.00         3.14       28.00

14   Jim  Smith                     2         2              2.91         1.96          0.00           0.00         2.91       27.00
15   Charles  Orsargos              2         2              2.22         0.00          0.00           0.00         2.22       26.00
16   Herb  Wadsworth                1         1              2.02         0.00          0.00           0.00         2.02       25.00

17   Rich  Trish                    0         0              0.00         0.00          0.00           0.00         0.00        0.00
17   Mike  Berkheimer               0         0              0.00         0.00          0.00           0.00         0.00        0.00
17   Jason  Hall                    0         0              0.00         0.00          0.00
6/19/2010    dist 4                                                     sayers
Day 1 of 1   co-anglers                                                 Individual                          Pounds Decimal

Place  Competitor                 Num Fish  Live Fish      Weight      Big Fish       Penalty         Bonus     Net Weight     Points
1    Dean  Orndorf                  4         4              5.89         2.43          0.00           0.00         5.89       40.00

2    Wayne  Eshelman                5         3              5.39         0.00          1.00           0.00         4.39       39.00
3    Mike  Eldridge                 4         4              4.16         0.00          0.00           0.00         4.16       38.00
4    Scott  Heasley                 2         2              3.17         0.00          0.00           0.00         3.17       37.00

5    Steve  Dolak                   2         2              3.08         0.00          0.00           0.00         3.08       36.00
6    Jeff  Miller                   3         3              2.80         0.00          0.00           0.00         2.80       35.00
7    James  Wilkins                 1         1              2.72         2.72          0.00           0.00         2.72       34.00

8    Steve  Creswell                2         2              2.29         0.00          0.00           0.00         2.29       33.00
9    Mike  Vivis                    2         0              2.04         0.00          0.00           0.00         2.04       32.00
10   Joe  Gaut                      1         1              1.17         0.00          0.00           0.00         1.17       31.00

11   Ed  Henderson                  1         1              1.10         0.00          0.00           0.00         1.10       30.00
12   Ed  Fisher                     1         1              0.85         0.00          0.00           0.00         0.85       29.00
13   Scott  Mardis                  0         0              0.00         0.00          0.00           0.00         0.00        0.00

13   Bill  Gorzelsky                0         0              0.00         0.00          0.00           0.00         0.00        0.00
13   James  Brown                   0         0              0.00         0.00          0.00           0.00         0.00        0.00
13   Larry  Motter                  0         0              0.00         0.00          0.00           0.00         0.00        0.00

13   Robbie  Hall                   0         0              0.00         0.00          0.00           0.00         0.00        0.00
13   Brent  Jenson                  0         0              0.00         0.00          0.00           0.00         0.00        0.00
13   Larry  Motter                  0         0              0.00         0.00          0.00