Return to District Standings

District 2 Standings

2017 Standings after 2 tournaments

Total
PlaceAnglersWmspt.KeukaSayers Total # fishwt.
1Keith Houseknecht393978826.52
2Tom Prowant403878824.44
3Rex Magargle314071826.08
4Nick Hartley363369718.36
5Casey Magargle333568818.82
6Nick Osman323466817.34
7Donn Troutman292756511.16
8Charlie Sykes252954610.46
9Clyde Houseknecht38DNF3838.2
10Rich WrightDNF3737514.1
11Tim Barnes37DNF3738.14
12Dave KozlanskyCo-ang3636513.86
13Bill Boysha35DNF3537.88
14Mark Gruszkiewicz34DNF3437.64
15Stosh WisniewskiDNF3232410.08
16Mike GalkaDNF313159.72
17Levi McCarty0303058.86
18Robert Parmer30DNF3035.08
19Dan EdwardsCo-ang282837.4
20Steve Lowe28DNF2824.46
21Danny Poust27DNF2713.14
22Orville Ortwine26DNF2612.84
23Jason Shipton24DNF2411.7
24George Barnes0DNF000
24Jamie McLaughlin0DNF000
Total
PlaceCo-AnglersWmspt.KeukaSayers Total # fish wt.
1Chad Wolfe383775719.6
2Jim Wilkins393675717.12
3Brett Dalrymple303969614.14
4Dan Mook313869614.12
5Austin Gaab274067615.64
6Josh Mook34326648.86
7Gene Snyder35316647.78
8Ron Boyer32336538.58
9Ben Snyder28305834.94
10Terry Beck40DNF4038.22
11Grant Michael3703737.62
12Eddie Laforme3603624.36
13Barry JacobsDNF353535.9
14Rick Gaab0343445.74
15Michael Hock33DNF3313.58
16Richard Jordan Jr.29DNF2912.26
17Dan Edwards0Angler000
17Scott Laukhuff0DNF000
17Rich Kilts0DNF000
17David Kozlansky0Angler000
17Kevin Zimmerman00000

2016 Final Standings

Congratulations Rex Magargle and Jim Wilkins, Anglers of the year!
       
PlaceAnglersWmspt.KeukaSunbury Total Champ. NCSF
1Rex Magargle384040118Region 2
2Keith Houseknecht313636103D2 #1
3Steve Lowe40DNF3979D2 #2
4Clyde Houseknecht36DNF3773NO
5Bill Boysha39DNF3271NO
6Levi McCarty0373370D2 #3
7Casey Magargle3733DNF70Region 2
8Jason Shipton3238DNF70KickoffKickoff
9Charlie Sykes0303868D2 #4
10Kevin ZimmermanDNF353065D2 #5
11Rich Engelman0283462D2 #6
12Donn Troutman0293160D2 #7
13Matt Lovallo039DNF39
14Danny PoustDNFDNF3535
15Joe Shady35DNFDNF35
16John CookDNF34DNF34
17Robert Parmer34DNFDNF34
18Mark Gruszkiewicz33DNFDNF33Co-angler
19Richard WrightDNF32DNF32
20Stosh Wisniewski031DNF31
21George Barnes0DNFDNF0
21Bob DeHaas0DNFDNF0
21Matt Follmer0DNFDNF0
21Daryl Hunsberger0DNFDNF0
21Terry Olmstead0DNFDNF0
21Orville Ortwine0DNFDNF0NO
21Tom Prowant0DNFDNF0NO
 Championship Qualifiers 
       
PlaceCo-AnglersWmspt.KeukaSunbury Total Champ. NCSF
1Jim Wilkins363737110D2 #1
2Grant Michael393634109D2 #2
3Josh Mook323336101D2 #3
4Brent Engelman0383977D2 #4
5Gene Snyder0353873D2 #5
6Jamie McLaughlinDNF403373D2 #6
7Terry Beck3439DNF73NO
8Eddie LaForme3803169D2 #7
9David Kozlansky33DNF3568
10River Mertz0343266
11Brett Dalrymple004040
12Mike Foreman40DNFDNF40
13Michael Hock37DNFDNF37
14Dean Orndorf Jr.35DNFDNF35
15Chad Wolfe032DNF32
16Scott Laukhuff031DNF31Kickoff
17Ian Hopkins0DNF3030  
18Ron Boyer0DNFDNF0
18Austin Gaab0DNFDNF0  
18Rick Gaab0DNFDNF0  
18Richard Jordan Jr.0DNFDNF0KickoffKickoff
18Rich Kilts0DNFDNF0  
18Mike Prentiss00DNF0  
18Kevin Zimmerman0DNFDNF0 

2015 Final Standings

Congratulations Harry Wert and Eddie Laforme, Anglers of the Year!
Total
PlaceAnglersSayersWmspt.Cowan. Total Champ. # fishwt.
1Harry Wert354038113Yes14
2Keith Houseknecht343840112Yes14
3Rex Magargle283939106No11
4Wayne Gates393036105No13
5Lance Motter383133102Yes10
6Joe Shady373232101Yes11
7Bill Boysha313435100No9
8Orville Ortwine33353098Yes8
9Steve Lowe29363196Yes9
10Charlie Sykes0373774Yes9
11Bill ShowersDNF332962Yes5
12Matt Lovallo40DNFDNF40Yes5
13Tom Prowant36DNFDNF36Yes3
14John CookDNFDNF3434No4
15Terry Olmstead32DNFDNF32Yes3
16Richard Wright300030No1
17Bob DeHaas0DNFDNF0Yes0
17Clyde Houseknecht0DNF00No0
17Donn TroutmanDNFDNF00No0
Total
PlaceCo-AnglersSayersWmspt.Cowan. Total Champ. # fishwt.
1Eddie Laforme374037114Yes14
2Jim Wilkins393338110Yes10
3Michael Prentiss363735108Yes10
4Michael Foreman34DNF4074No7
5Ron BoyerDNF363672Yes9
6Scott Laukhuff0313970No611.26
7Brett Dalrymple3238070Yes66.74
8River Mertz3829DNF67Yes5
9Nate Lieb3330DNF63Yes2
10Dean Orndorf Jr40DNFDNF40Yes5
11Daryl HunsbergerDNF39039Yes5
12Dave CirauloDNF35DNF35Yes4
13Garrett Enders35DNFDNF35No2
14Tim Rundle034DNF34Yes4
15Michael HockDNF32DNF32Yes2
16Nick Osman0DNFDNF0Yes0
17Troy Beck JrDNFDNFDNF0No0

2014 Final Standings

PlaceAnglersWilliamsportSunburyKeuka Total ChampionshipTotal # fishTotal wt.WmsptSunburyKeuka
1Jim Buehler394037116No – BFL Championship12354
2Tom Prowant353940114Not attending13355
3Keith Houseknecht403338111A19324
4Clyde Houseknecht323636104Regional 1 – Co-Angler11254
5Charles B. Sykes33313599Regional 1 – Co-Angler8224
6Jason Shipton2938DNF67A2 (probably BFL Champ)615DNF
7Danny Poust2703966A3611.02105
8Donn Troutman0323466Regional 1 – Co-Angler69.78033
9George Barnes34DNF3266A4 (probably BFL Champ)32DNF1
10Robert Parmer Sr.38DNFDNF38Regional 1 – Angler (maybe BFL)33DNFDNF
11Bill ShowersDNF37DNF37A55DNF5DNF
12Steven Lowe370037A63300
13Greg Jones36DNFDNF36A722DNFDNF
14Joe Shady035DNF35Not attending505DNF
15Rex MagargleDNF34DNF34Not attending5DNF5DNF
16Mike GalkaDNFDNF33334DNFDNF4
17Bill Brown31DNFDNF3122DNFDNF
18Daryl HunsbergerDNF30DNF302DNF2DNF
19Bob Parmer Jr.30DNFDNF3011DNFDNF
20Andy Cook28DNFDNF28Regional 1 – Co-Angler11DNFDNF
21Joe CulverDNFDNF000DNFDNF0
21Bill Boysha00DNF0000DNF
21Bob Brody0DNFDNF000DNFDNF
21Wayne Gates0DNFDNF000DNFDNF
21Mark Gruszkiewicz0DNFDNF0Regional 1 – Angler00DNFDNF
21Stanley Wisniewski0DNFDNF000DNFDNF
PlaceCo-AnglersWilliamsportSunburyKeuka Total ChampionshipTotal # fishTotal wt.WmsptSunburyKeuka
1Brett Dalrymple363840114C110154
2Robert Fry373636109C29153
3Randy Gordner392933101No – BFL Championship510.1311
4Nick Osman342839101C359.24113
5Gene Snyder353333101C458.08131
6Ron Boyer0393473C55041
7Chad Wolfe0343872C67043
8Richard Jordan Jr.4031DNF71No – BFL Championship633DNF
9Dave Ciraulo3827DNF65C737.6621DNF
10Kevin Zimmerman030356535.02021
11Terry Olmstead3232DNF642013 CoAngler of Year312DNF
12Terry Beck040040No – BFL Championship5050
13Garrett Enders037DNF37505DNF
14Daryl HunsbergerDNFDNF37372DNFDNF2
15Eddie Laforme0350352020
16Dave Kozlansky34DNFDNF34Regional 1 – Co-Angler11DNFDNF
17Mike Foreman0DNFDNF000DNFDNF
17Anthony Kashiwsky0DNFDNF000DNFDNF
17Scott Laukhuff0DNFDNF000DNFDNF
17Timothy Rundle0DNFDNF000DNFDNF
17James T. Wilkins0DNFDNF000DNFDNF
17Maurice Hudson0DNFDNF000DNFDNF

Pennsylvania Bass Federation District 2 – 2013 Final Standings

       # fish
PlaceAnglersWilliamsportKeukaCowanesque Total ChampionshipWill.KeukaCow.total
1Rex Magargle363740113 Central – Boater35513
2Joe Shady403538113 D2 boater 1 35412
3Bill Boysha373636109 D2 boater 235311
4Tom Prowant27323998 Central – Boater34512
5Danny Poust26393398 Central – Boater35210
6Jim Buehler32342995 D2 boater 33519
7Keith Houseknecht25343493 D2 boater 435412
8Charles B. Sykes23383293 Central – Boater35210
9Matt Lovallo31273593 D2 boater 5 3339
10Robert Parmer Sr.39262792 D2 boater 63115
11Clyde Houseknecht22313184 Central – Rider2428
12David Rupert21282877  1214
13Ron MargargleDNF402666  0516
14Casey Magargle3431DNF65 Central – Boater3508
15Mark Gruszkiewicz38DNFDNF38  3003
16Richard Wright0DNF3737  0044
17Stanley Wisniewski35DNFDNF35  3003
18William Wood340DNF34  3003
19Steven Lowe30DNFDNF30 Eastern – Boater3003
20Bill BrownDNFDNF3030  0011
21Jason ShiptonDNF29DNF29 Mr. Bass E – Boater0404
22Bob Parmer Jr.29DNF029  3003
23Greg Jones28DNFDNF28  3003
24Greg LeibyDNF25DNF25  0101
24Orville Ortwine24DNFDNF24  3003
25John Cook0DNFDNF0  0000
25Bob DeHaasDNFDNF00  0000
           
           
       # fish
PlaceCo-AnglersWilliamsportKeukaCowanesque Total ChampionshipWill.KeukaCow.total
1Terry Beck373931107 D2 rider 135210
2Michael Prentiss383534107 D2 rider 23328
3Dave Ciraulo363436106 D2 rider 33328
4Terry Olmstead392937105 D2 rider 43137
5Robert Fry254039104 D2 rider 525411
6Brett Dalrymple333140104 D2 rider 63249
7George Barnes323633101  35210
8Richard Jordan Jr.21373896 Central – Rider15410
9Brent Jensen31303596 Mr. Bass E – Rider3126
10Donn Troutman34283294 Central – Rider3115
11Chris Chronister2632058  2103
12Michael Hock40DNFDNF40  3003
13Mike EldridgeDNF38DNF38 Mr. Bass E – Boater0505
14Kevin Zimmerman350035  3003
15Gene Snyder033DNF33  0202
16Joshua Treibley30DNFDNF30  3003
17James T. Wilkins29DNFDNF29  3003
18Chris King28DNFDNF28  3003
19Dave Kozlansky27DNFDNF27  3003
20Ron BoyerDNF27027  0101
21Greg Leiby24DNF024  1001
22John Buries23DNFDNF23  1001
23Randy Gordner220DNF22  1001
24Andy Cook0DNFDNF0  0000
24Jack SzentmiklosiDNF0DNF0 Mr. Bass W – Rider0000

 

Pennsylvania Bass Federation District 2 – 2012 Final Standings

PlaceAnglersWilliamsportSayersCowanesque Total Championship
1Rex Magargle383740115D7 – Boater
2Casey Magargle373935111D2 – Boater 1
3Joseph Shady293838105D2 – Boater 2
4Jim Buehler362739102D7 – Rider
5Robert Parmer31323497D2 – Boater 3
6Bill Boysha39263196D2 – Boater 4
7Robert Fry32283292D2 – Boater 5
8Charles Stewart40DNF3373D2 – Boater 6
9Tom Prowant3403771 
10Keith Houseknecht3033063 
11Wayne Gates2834DNF62 
11Herb WadsworthDNF352762 
13Danny Poust0313061 
14David Rupert27DNF3057E. Regional Rider
15Clyde Houseknecht0302656 
16Charlie Sykes0262854 
17Lance MotterDNF40040 
18Bob DeHaas036036 
19Rich Wright003636 
20Jason Shipton35DNF035E. Regional Boater
21Sean Blass33DNFDNF33 
22Wayne ShueyDNF29DNF29 
24Don Feese0DNFDNF0 
24Greg Jones0DNFDNF0 
24Matt HooverDNFDNF00 

 

 

PlaceCo-AnglersWilliamsportSayersCowanesque Total Championship
1Randy Gordner383638112D2 – Rider 1
2George Barnes343936109D2 – Rider 2
3Terry Beck373239108E. Regional Rider
4David Garbrick353140106D2 – Rider 3
5Brent Jensen403431105D2 – Rider 4
6Donn Troutman31303293D2 – Rider 5
7Tyler Frey3603571D2 – Rider 6
8Dean Orndorf Jr0333770 
9Richard Baker3929DNF68 
10David Ciraulo3203365E. Regional Rider
11Ron Boyer040040 
12Brett Dalrymple038038D7 – Rider
13Scott LaukhuffDNF37DNF37 
14Matt Hoover035DNF35 
15Mike PrentissDNF03535 
16Seth Baker330DNF33 
17Chris Chronister30DNFDNF30 
17Larry MotterDNFDNF3030 
19John Buries0DNFDNF0 
19Donald GatesDNF0DNF0 
19Josh Treibley0DNFDNF0 
19James Wilkins0DNFDNF0 
19Bill Wood0DNFDNF0 
19Kevin Zimmerman0DNFDNF0