↑ Return to District Standings

District 1 Standings

2017 District 1 Standings after 2 Tournaments
PlaceAnglerClub#FishGrossPenaltyBigNetPts
1ROB JOHNSONSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER28/ 822.0022.0078
2KERRY SPITTLERSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER24/ 49.191.839.1970
3RONALD WOLFBLUE MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS23/ 311.755.1011.7568
4DEAN REISCHBERKS BASSMASTERS14/ 412.334.1212.3340
4SHAWN RICHARDTAMAQUA BASS CLUB14/ 414.493.9614.4940
6KEVIN GERGELNOCKAMIXION MAFIA14/ 412.7812.7838
7ROBERT ENTLERBERKS BASSMASTERS12/ 25.415.4137
8DARRYL ESTERLYBERKS BASSMASTERS12/ 15.51.505.0136
8RANDY SHIRKSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER22/ 28.945.268.9436
10BILLL SPARNGOBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS11/ 13.763.763.7635
10KEITH THOMASNOCKAMIXION MAFIA13/ 38.408.4035
12JOSEPH DZIEDZIC MR.BLUE MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS11/ 13.723.723.7234
12JOHN HENNINGBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS11/ 14.604.604.6034
14RAYMOND BRADSHAW IIILEBANON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS11/ 12.852.852.8533
14STEVE CORROWNOCKAMIXION MAFIA11/ 12.022.022.0233
16CHUCK MANCINOBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS11/ 12.522.522.5232
17RANDALL W. FOLLMERTAMAQUA BASS CLUB21/ 12.192.192.1930
18TONY FERRIRABERKS BASSMASTERS1.00.00
18TIM HALLBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
18ROBERT LENGYELBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
18GREG SMITHBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS2.00.00
18JOHN UHLERBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
PlaceCo-AnglerClub#FishGrossPenaltyBigNetPts
1STEVEN FRYMOYERSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER23/ 38.414.168.4179
2TONY SLOTTERNOCKAMIXION MAFIA23/ 35.902.045.9077
3VINCENT RIOTTOTAMAQUA BASS CLUB11/ 14.354.354.3540
4BRIAN SETLOCKLANCASTER COUNTY BASSMASTERS12/ 23.763.7638
5LARRY KAMINSKIBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
5AUSTIN KOLBBERKS BASSMASTERS1.00.00

2016 District 1 Final Standings

Congratulations Ron Wolf and Keith Thomas, Anglers of the Year!

District 1 2016 Final Standings
PlaceAnglerClubEventsFishGrossPenaltyBigNetPoints
1RONALD WOLFBLUE MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS35/ 512.413.5012.41112
2JOHN UHLERBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS36/ 614.874.3414.87106
3RANDALL W. FOLLMERTAMAQUA BASS CLUB32/ 26.603.306.6077
4ROBERT LENGYELBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS36/ 613.455.0313.4573
5TRAVIS SPITTLERSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER33/ 34.832.314.8367
6JOE PACHOLECLEGGETT`S CREEK BASSMASTERS15/ 512.603.6012.6040
7GARY LAIRDSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER35/ 58.832.188.8338
8KERRY SPITTLERSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER34/ 47.943.027.9437
9STEVE CORROWHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN21/ 12.552.552.5536
9TIM DOLONTAMAQUA BASS CLUB14/ 47.097.0936
11MICHAEL J. MCNICHOLASHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN14/ 45.735.7335
12TIM HALLBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS21/ 12.282.282.2831
13JOHN HENNINGBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS12/ 22.182.1830
14SCOTT CARLISEBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
14KEVIN GERGELNOCKAMIXION MAFIA1.00.00
14JON HARDENBERGHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN1.00.00
14JOHN HENNINGBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
14LARRY KAMINSKIBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
14CHUCK MANCINOBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
14DEAN REISCHBERKS BASSMASTERS1.00.00
14MIKE SHUMANISTAMAQUA BASS CLUB1.00.00
14GREG SMITHBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS3.00.00
PlaceCo-AnglerClubEventsFishGrossPenaltyBigNetPoints
1KEITH THOMASNOCKAMIXION MAFIA35/ 519.154.3019.1579
2STEVEN FRYMOYERSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER34/ 47.743.617.7477
3RANDY SHIRKSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER34/ 410.945.0110.9476
4DAVID KIMENHOURNOCKAMIXION MAFIA32/ 26.864.736.8675
5VERN CONRADBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS33/ 35.212.695.2172
6JOE PACHOLEC JR.LEGGETT`S CREEK BASSMASTERS15/ 510.674.0510.6740
7JOSEPH MOOREBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS14/ 44.954.9539
8CURTIS GLOVERBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS22/ 24.053.114.0537
9KEVIN REIMELBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS21/ 11.911.911.9136
10BILLL SPARNGOBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS12/ 22.942.9435
11RON BANE SRSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER21/ 11.451.451.4533
12SCOTT CARLISEBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
12MIKE COCCIATYRONE BASSMASTERS1.00.00
12JOHN HENNINGBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
12KEN LEITH JR.TAMAQUA BASS CLUB1.00.00
12TONY SLOTTERHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN1.00.00

2015 District 1 Final Standings

Congratulations to Kerry Spittler and Joe Moore, anglers of the year!
PlaceAnglerClubTourneysFishGrossPenaltyBigNetPts
1KERRY SPITTLERSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER312/1236.436.1936.43114
2ROBERT LENGYELBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS35/ 513.793.4613.79107
3MIKE SHUMANISTAMAQUA BASS CLUB26/ 610.322.6310.3276
4TRAVIS SPITTLERSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER35/ 59.944.069.9475
5RANDALL W. FOLLMERTAMAQUA BASS CLUB26/ 613.113.6913.1174
6STEVE CORROWHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN33/ 36.282.536.2869
7MARK BOWERPRIME TIME ANGLERS15/ 57.922.667.9240
8WILLIAM BARLOWBRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS13/ 38.763.518.7639
9JON HARDENBERGHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN31/ 13.193.193.1938
10KYLE KRAJNAKTAMAQUA BASS CLUB13/ 25.44.502.574.9437
11RONALD WOLFBLUE MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS23/ 34.354.3536
12RON BANE JR.SCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER11/ 11.981.981.9831
13TIM DOLONTAMAQUA BASS CLUB21/ 11.871.871.8730
14RUBEN BARTHOLOMEWLEHIGH VALLEY BASSMASTERS11/ 11.671.671.6729
15DAVE CIARLETTABUX-MONT BASSMASTERS11/ 11.291.291.2928
16ROB JOHNSONSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER11/ 11.261.261.2627
17BRANDON CLARKBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS21/ 11.221.221.2226
18CHRIS CARAVANSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER1.00.00
18BRIAN CHRISTYHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN1.00.00
18LARRY KAMINSKIBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
18GARY LAIRDSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER1.00.00
18GREG SMITHBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS2.00.00
18JOHN UHLERBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
PlaceCo-AnglerClubTourneysFishGrossPenaltyBigNetPts
1JOSEPH MOOREBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS38/ 826.905.5326.90118
2RANDY SHIRKSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER34/ 410.813.8410.81113
3STEVEN FRYMOYERSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER34/ 412.482.9212.4877
4JOHN HENNINGBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS36/ 619.333.2019.3376
5KEVIN FULMERHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN34/ 412.283.5412.2875
6KEN LEITH JR.TAMAQUA BASS CLUB22/ 23.512.403.5172
7SOMANG KIMBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS32/ 22.592.5938
8RON BANE SRSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER11/ 1.96.96.9636
9CURTIS GLOVERBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS31/ 12.152.152.1535
10VERN CONRADBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
10CHARLIE HARRISHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN1.00.00
10MAURICE HUDSONBRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS1.00.00
10Ray JamesonBLUE MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS1.00.00
10MITCH METCALFHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN1.00.00
10TONY SLOTTERHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN1.00.00

2014 District 1 Final Standings

Congratulations to Kerry Spittler and Josh Hertzog, anglers of the year!

PlaceAnglerClubEvents# fishGrossBigNetPoints
1KERRY SPITTLERSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER38/ 830.105.2430.10110
2TIM DOLONTAMAQUA BASS CLUB39/ 922.3422.34109
3ROBERT LENGYELBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS36/ 619.134.8219.13106
4JON HARDENBERGHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN35/ 513.813.2113.81100
5RONALD WOLFBLUE MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS33/ 36.552.886.5590
6SHAWN RICHARDTAMAQUA BASS CLUB25/ 519.185.9119.1875
7RANDALL W. FOLLMERTAMAQUA BASS CLUB28/ 823.586.6523.5873
8STEVE CORROWHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN24/ 412.684.6012.6870
8MIKE SHUMANISTAMAQUA BASS CLUB35/ 517.145.1717.1470
10MARTIN CERVERABUX-MONT BASSMASTERS34/ 49.193.589.1967
11LARRY KAMINSKIBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS22/ 26.443.816.4465
12SCOTT CARLISEBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS22/ 27.253.707.2564
13STEVEN LOWEKICKIN BASS BAITS PRO TEAM14/ 48.148.1439
14BRUCE BRAMERBRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS14/ 410.1210.1238
15GREG SMITHBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS32/ 28.114.648.1137
16JOHN UHLERBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS33/ 35.883.315.8836
17MICHAEL J. MCNICHOLASHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN13/ 35.472.885.4735
18ROBERT BLAKELANCASTER COUNTY HAWG HUNTERS1.00.00
18DAVE CIARLETTABUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
18TIM HALLBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
18ROB JOHNSONSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER1.00.00
18CHRISTOS KAMBOURISLEHIGH VALLEY BASSMASTERS1.00.00
PlaceCo-AnglerClubEvents# fishGrossBigNetPoints
1JOSHUA HERTZOG *LANCASTER COUNTY BASSMASTERS38/ 831.035.6531.03120
2JOSEPH MOOREBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS32/ 24.462.474.4676
3CHARLIE HARRISHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN22/ 24.462.294.4673
4TERRY REEDBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS22/ 27.994.857.9939
4CHRISTOPHE WILSONLUNKER LANDERS BASS CLUB11/ 13.063.063.0639
6VERN CONRADBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS31/ 12.622.622.6238
6SOMANG KIMBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS21/ 13.783.783.7838
8KENNETH ANSBACHTAMAQUA BASS CLUB2.00.00
8DAVE CIARLETTABUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
8KEVIN FULMERHAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN3.00.00
8CURTIS GLOVERBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
8STEVE KOCHBORDER LINE BASS ANGLERS1.00.00
8KEN LEITH JR.TAMAQUA BASS CLUB1.00.00
8LYNN POSTBLUE MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS1.00.00
* – Josh Hertzog finished 1st in all 3 events. Congratulations Josh!

 

2013 District 1 Final Standings

Congratulations Anglers of the year, Kerry Spittler and Kevin Fulmer!

 

PlaceAnglerClub# events#/AliveGrossPenaltyLunkerNetPoints
1KERRY SPITTLERSCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER37/ 624.73.507.2224.23115
2RONALD WOLFBLUE MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS38/ 824.784.6524.78113
3JOHN UHLERBAY ANGLERS35/ 516.545.8216.54107
4MARTIN CERVERABUX-MONT BASSMASTERS23/ 311.564.5211.5675
4GREG SMITHBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS35/ 514.585.4314.5875
6LARRY KIMINSKIBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS32/ 27.734.397.7369
7JON HARDENBERGHAWG HUNTER BASSMASTERS33/ 37.335.177.3368
8MICHAEL J. MCNICHOLASHAWG HUNTER BASSMASTERS25/ 513.203.7413.2039
9JOE LINABERRYWACKY WORM BASSMASTERS15/ 59.763.879.7638
10TIM HALLBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS12/ 26.776.7737
11KEVIN HEISTBERKS BASSMASTERS21/ 13.523.523.5236
12SCOTT CARLISEBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS22/ 23.783.7834
13ROBERT LENGYELBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS11/ 12.202.202.2033
14BRANDON CLARKBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00
14STEVE CORROWHAWG HUNTER BASSMASTERS1.00.00
14RICHARD RUSHINGBERKS BASSMASTERS1.00.00
PlaceCo-AnglerClub# events#/AliveGrossPenaltyLunkerNetPoints
1KEVIN FULMERHAWG HUNTER BASSMASTERS39/ 924.51 5.6324.51112
2SOMANG KIMBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS39/ 924.183.9624.18111
3JOSEPH MOOREBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS36/ 615.203.5515.20105
4MIKE LONGARCEHAWG HUNTER BASSMASTERS35/ 512.712.6812.7175
5TERRY REEDBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS34/ 413.555.2113.5572
6BRANDON ESTERLYBERKS BASSMASTERS15/ 514.504.5314.5040
7STEVEN LOWEBERWICK BASS12/ 29.456.099.4538
8KYLE ESTERLYBERKS BASSMASTERS13/ 39.403.799.4037
8JOSHUA HERTZOGLANCASTER COUNTY BASSMASTERS21/ 15.435.435.4337
10VERN CONRADBAY ANGLERS32/ 28.264.748.2636
10ROBERT LENGYELBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS11/ 15.305.305.3036
10TONY SLOTTERHAWG HUNTER BASSMASTERS12/ 22.962.9636
13PETE LERNERBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS11/ 14.004.004.0035
14DAVE CIARLETTABUX-MONT BASSMASTERS11/ 12.982.982.9834
15JOSEPH MURPHYBERKS BASSMASTERS21/ 11.961.961.9630
16Tony BrownBUX-MONT BASSMASTERS1.00.00