↑ Return to Tournaments

2012 Mr. Bass East Results

Mr. Bass East

Lake Anna, VA
April 20-21, 2012
Congratulations Mr. Bass East, Bob Miller!
Congratulations Joe Henderson, co-angler champion!
Pennsylvania Bass Federation
Individual Tournament Results
Place
Name
Club
Fish
Wgt
Pnlty
B/F
Total
Pts
Boaters
1
ROBERT R. MILLER
River Hills Bass Masters
10/10
23.55
3.70
23.55
2
DAVID GREENLEAF
Brandywine Bass Masters
10/10
22.03
4.12
22.03
3
WILLIAM BARLOW
Brandywine Bass Masters
8/ 8
19.93
7.04
19.93
4
EDWARD GUIDON
Brandywine Bass Masters
10/ 9
19.60
.50
3.49
19.10
5
CHUCK ANTHONY
South Central PA Basscasters
9/ 9
18.49
18.49
6
D. SCOTT WEIMER
Broad Top Bass Association
9/ 9
17.21
17.21
7
Jeremy Limerick
North West Bassers
8/ 8
16.60
16.60
8
BILL PURSLEY
BAY ANGLERS
9/ 9
15.96
15.96
9
Rocky Rhodes
North West Bassers
9/ 9
15.39
15.39
10
JOSEPH BOOKER
Brandywine Bass Masters
7/ 7
15.29
15.29
11
RICHARD WITUSHYNSKY
South Central PA Basscasters
10/10
14.87
14.87
12
CHRISTOPHE WILSON
Lunker Landers Bass Club
6/ 6
14.06
5.82
14.06
13
BEN CLUSTER
South Central PA Basscasters
8/ 8
13.82
13.82
14
MARTIN CERVERA
Bux-Mont Bassmasters
7/ 7
11.72
4.73
11.72
15
ROY E. BOORE
Broad Top Bass Association
8/ 8
11.34
11.34
16
GREG SMITH
Bux-Mont Bassmasters
3/ 3
9.29
6.90
9.29
17
JAMES WEIGAND
Brandywine Bass Masters
4/ 4
9.04
9.04
18
DAVID E. MIZENKO
Border Line Bass Anglers
3/ 3
6.87
2.23
6.87
19
MICHAEL SABBI JR.
Brandywine Bass Masters
6/ 6
6.76
1.88
6.76
20
ROBERT BLAKE
Lancaster County Hawg Hunters
3/ 3
4.63
1.62
4.63
21
ED KAY
Brandywine Bass Masters
1/ 1
1.41
1.41
1.41
Total Anglers:
21
Total Fish:
148
Ave Fish Weight:
1.95
Total Released:
147
Ave Fish / Angler:
7
Total Weight:
287.86
Ave Weight / Angler:
7.05
– Page 1/2 –

Pennsylvania Bass Federation
Individual Tournament Results
Place
Name
Club
Fish
Wgt
Pnlty
B/F
Total
Pts
Non-Boaters
1
JOE HENDERSON
Brandywine Bass Masters
7/ 7
16.48
4.66
16.48
2
SHAWN NOEL
South Central PA Basscasters
7/ 7
14.17
3.59
14.17
3
RYAN URSO
Brandywine Bass Masters
9/ 9
13.78
13.78
4
DAVID M. MIZENKO
Border Line Bass Anglers
3/ 3
8.74
6.69
8.74
5
SOMANG KIM
Bux-Mont Bassmasters
4/ 4
7.33
7.33
6
STEPHEN KOCH
Border Line Bass Anglers
4/ 4
5.58
2.21
5.58
7
RONALD LIVERS
Brandywine Bass Masters
3/ 3
5.40
1.36
5.40
8
GARY LERANIAN
Brandywine Bass Masters
3/ 3
5.34
2.42
5.34
9
STEVEN STEINER
River Hills Bass Masters
2/ 2
5.25
3.70
5.25
10
TONY OSBORNE
BAY ANGLERS
3/ 3
4.87
1.24
4.87
11
DAVE CIARLETTA
Brandywine Bass Masters
2/ 2
4.08
3.36
4.08
12
PHILIP R. SULLIVAN
Brandywine Bass Masters
2/ 2
3.77
2.39
3.77
13
SCOTT CARLISE
Bux-Mont Bassmasters
3/ 3
3.43
1.20
3.43
14
SUE BLAKE
Lancaster County Hawg Hunters
2/ 2
2.63
1.35
2.63
15
DANIEL SOLOMON
Brandywine Bass Masters
1/ 1
1.16
1.16
1.16
Total Anglers:
15
Total Fish:
55
Ave Fish Weight:
1.85
Total Released:
55
Ave Fish / Angler:
4
Total Weight:
102.01
Ave Weight / Angler:
3.67
Total for Tournament
Total Anglers:
36
Total Fish:
203
Ave Fish Weight:
1.92
Total Released:
202
Ave Fish / Angler:
4
Total Weight:
389.87
Ave Weight / Angler:
5.64