↑ Return to Tournaments

2012 Eastern Regional Results

2012 PA Bass East Regional tournament Norrtheast,Md Anchor Marina June 22/23.

What a great tournament!!!  We believe this may be a new state record, but will have to try to find some archives before making such a declaration.

Congratulations Lancaster County Bassmasters!

 

PA Bass Federation, Inc
Club Team Tournament Results
6/22- 6/23/2012 Northeast River – FINAL Standings
Place
Club
Fish
Weight
Penalty
Big Fish
Total
1
Lancaster County Bassmasters # 1
57/48
183.83
4.50
5.12
179.33
2
Brandywine Bass Masters # 2
55/49
159.78
3.00
3.82
156.78
3
Border Line Bass Anglers # 1
50/47
157.37
1.50
5.72
155.87
4
Brandywine Bass Masters # 1
50/43
150.20
3.50
5.01
146.70
5
Brandywine Bass Masters # 3
47/43
147.55
2.00
4.34
145.55
6
Schuylkill County Bass Angler # 1
46/40
145.40
3.00
5.04
142.40
7
South Central PA Basscasters # 1
48/45
142.92
1.50
5.21
141.42
8
Lancaster County Hawg Hunters # 1
47/44
142.30
1.50
4.82
140.80
9
Hawg Hunter Bassmasters # 1
46/45
139.91
.50
5.39
139.41
10
Washbury Bass Club # 1
44/40
128.73
2.00
5.17
126.73
11
River Hills Bass Masters # 1
47/47
123.02
2.52
123.02
12
Lebanon County Bass Anglers # 1
40/39
112.79
.50
2.69
112.29
13
LEHIGH VALLEY BASSMASTERS # 1
38/38
109.94
5.54
109.94
14
Chester County Bass Masters # 1
39/30
107.43
4.50
3.02
102.93
15
Blue Mountain Bassmasters # 1
35/35
95.94
5.31
95.94
16
Pro-Line Bassmasters # 1
30/29
81.66
.50
3.33
81.16
17
Bux-Mont Bassmasters # 1
30/28
81.02
1.00
4.67
80.02
18
Berks Bassmasters # 1
32/29
76.94
1.50
3.37
75.44
Total Clubs:
18
Total Fish:
1562
Ave Fish Weight:
1.46
Total Released:
1438
92%
Ave Fish / Team:
87
Total Weight:
2286.73
Ave Weight / Team:
127.04
– Page 1/1 –
PA Bass Federation, Inc
Tournament Report
6/22- 6/23/2012 Northeast River – FINAL Standings
Place
Angler
Club
Fish
Wgt
Penalty
B/F
Total
Pts
1
JOSEPH BOOKER
Brandywine Bass Masters # 3
10/10
37.37
37.37
2
WILLIAM BARLOW
Brandywine Bass Masters # 1
10/8
36.58
1.00
5.01
35.58
3
MICHAEL BURTON
Lancaster County Hawg Hunters # 1
10/9
34.57
.50
4.30
34.07
4
BRIAN SETLOCK
Lancaster County Bassmasters # 1
10/8
34.73
1.00
33.73
5
RON BANE JR.
Schuylkill County Bass Angler # 1
10/7
34.85
1.50
33.35
6
TERRY L. NOLT
Lancaster County Bassmasters # 1
10/8
34.18
1.00
4.74
33.18
7
JASON SHIPTON
Washbury Bass Club # 1
10/8
33.78
1.00
5.17
32.78
8
DAVID E. MIZENKO
Border Line Bass Anglers # 1
8/8
32.05
5.72
32.05
9
STEVE CORROW
Hawg Hunter Bassmasters # 1
10/9
32.51
.50
3.69
32.01
10
JOSHUA HERTZOG
Lancaster County Bassmasters # 1
10/9
32.24
.50
31.74
11
JOSHUA W. HOSHOUR
Lancaster County Bassmasters # 1
9/9
30.87
5.12
30.87
12
ROBERT C. OBERLY
Lancaster County Bassmasters # 1
10/6
32.80
2.00
30.80
13
JOHN D. KOPP
Lancaster County Hawg Hunters # 1
10/8
31.55
1.00
30.55
14
DAVID GREENLEAF
Brandywine Bass Masters # 3
10/10
30.36
30.36
15
SAMUEL NOEL JR JR.
Brandywine Bass Masters # 2
10/8
31.27
1.00
30.27
16
JOHNATHON HELLER
South Central PA Basscasters # 1
10/10
30.02
5.21
30.02
17
PHILIP R. SULLIVAN
Brandywine Bass Masters # 2
10/10
30.00
30.00
18
THOMAS D. BROWN
Lebanon County Bass Anglers # 1
10/10
29.73
29.73
19
SHANE HANSFORD
Border Line Bass Anglers # 1
10/10
29.66
4.45
29.66
20
ED KAY
Brandywine Bass Masters # 2
10/10
29.31
29.31
21
EDWARD GUIDON
Brandywine Bass Masters # 2
9/8
29.64
.50
29.14
22
LARRY MOORE
Brandywine Bass Masters # 1
9/9
28.77
28.77
23
JOHN DETWEILER
Blue Mountain Bassmasters # 1
10/10
28.60
5.31
28.60
24
BEN CLUSTER
South Central PA Basscasters # 1
8/6
29.20
1.00
28.20
25
RANDY EDGAR
River Hills Bass Masters # 1
10/10
28.17
28.17
26
MICHAEL SABBI JR.
Brandywine Bass Masters # 2
10/7
29.55
1.50
3.82
28.05
27
BURR SHAW
Hawg Hunter Bassmasters # 1
10/10
28.02
28.02
28
Bob Stough
South Central PA Basscasters # 1
9/8
28.48
.50
27.98
29
MARK ELY
Chester County Bass Masters # 1
10/9
28.12
.50
27.62
30
CRAIG SHILLING
Border Line Bass Anglers # 1
8/8
27.33
5.56
27.33
31
JESSE SNYDER
Schuylkill County Bass Angler # 1
9/9
27.14
27.14
32
FRANCIS BONCORE
Schuylkill County Bass Angler # 1
9/8
27.45
.50
4.95
26.95
33
FRANK BEDNARCHEK
LEHIGH VALLEY BASSMASTERS # 1
10/10
26.90
5.11
26.90
34
LEALAND HANSFORD
Border Line Bass Anglers # 1
9/9
26.43
26.43
35
GEORGE ACORD JR JR.
River Hills Bass Masters # 1
10/10
26.34
26.34
36
JON HARDENBERG
Hawg Hunter Bassmasters # 1
8/8
25.80
4.92
25.80
37
SHAWN NOEL
South Central PA Basscasters # 1
10/10
25.59
25.59
Total Fish Weighed:
355
Ave. Fish / Participant:
10
Total Fish Released:
324
100%
Ave. Weight / Fish:
3.15
Total Fish Weight:
1119.96
Ave. Weight / Participant:
30.27
– Page 1 –

PA Bass Federation, Inc
Tournament Report
6/22- 6/23/2012 Northeast River – FINAL Standings
Place
Angler
Club
Fish
Wgt
Penalty
B/F
Total
Pts
38
ERIC HANSFORD
Border Line Bass Anglers # 1
10/7
26.95
1.50
25.45
39
KASEY SCHREFFLER
LEHIGH VALLEY BASSMASTERS # 1
8/8
25.15
4.94
25.15
40
CHRISTOPHE WILSON
Lancaster County Hawg Hunters # 1
9/9
25.12
25.12
41
WILLIAM MELCHIOR
Brandywine Bass Masters # 3
8/5
26.41
1.50
24.91
42
DAVE CIARLETTA
Brandywine Bass Masters # 1
9/9
24.43
24.43
43
RAYMOND BRADSHAW III
Lebanon County Bass Anglers # 1
8/8
23.68
23.68
44
DAVID RUPERT
Washbury Bass Club # 1
7/7
23.56
23.56
45
JEFF TOWNSEND
Chester County Bass Masters # 1
6/6
23.02
2.30
23.02
46
BRUCE BRAMER
Brandywine Bass Masters # 1
8/7
23.48
.50
4.70
22.98
47
JOSEPH MURPHY
Berks Bassmasters # 1
9/9
22.78
22.78
48
TIMOTHY MCNICHOLAS
Hawg Hunter Bassmasters # 1
7/7
21.19
21.19
49
TERRY BECK
Washbury Bass Club # 1
6/5
21.52
.50
3.27
21.02
50
BRUCE HARING
Pro-Line Bassmasters # 1
8/8
20.82
20.82
51
Ryan Anderson
Brandywine Bass Masters # 3
7/6
21.18
.50
20.68
52
DAVE CIRAULO
Washbury Bass Club # 1
9/9
20.49
20.49
53
JESS SALMON
Blue Mountain Bassmasters # 1
8/8
19.90
19.90
54
TRAVIS SPITTLER
Schuylkill County Bass Angler # 1
6/5
20.08
.50
3.31
19.58
55
KRIS BUCHER
Lebanon County Bass Anglers # 1
6/6
19.51
2.30
19.51
56
TERRY WELLS
River Hills Bass Masters # 1
8/8
19.24
19.24
57
LOUIS CROCE
Chester County Bass Masters # 1
9/6
20.73
1.50
19.23
58
STEVEN STEINER
River Hills Bass Masters # 1
7/7
19.22
19.22
59
ROBERT FRY
Washbury Bass Club # 1
9/8
19.55
.50
19.05
60
DAVE WILT
Lancaster County Bassmasters # 1
8/8
19.01
19.01
61
RYAN URSO
Brandywine Bass Masters # 1
8/6
19.65
1.00
18.65
62
GARY LERANIAN
Brandywine Bass Masters # 3
6/6
18.49
4.34
18.49
63
BRYAN HINERDEER
River Hills Bass Masters # 1
8/8
18.35
18.35
64
BRUCE FOX
Hawg Hunter Bassmasters # 1
5/5
18.29
5.39
18.29
65
KERRY SPITTLER
Schuylkill County Bass Angler # 1
7/6
18.68
.50
18.18
66
GLENN PYATT
Blue Mountain Bassmasters # 1
5/5
17.83
17.83
67
CHARLES DORROUGH
Lancaster County Hawg Hunters # 1
6/6
17.49
4.82
17.49
68
RON BANE SR
Schuylkill County Bass Angler # 1
5/5
17.20
5.04
17.20
69
ROBERT BLAKE
Lancaster County Hawg Hunters # 1
7/7
16.89
16.89
70
THOMAS DELLINGER
Lebanon County Bass Anglers # 1
6/6
16.86
16.86
71
JOHN WERNER
LEHIGH VALLEY BASSMASTERS # 1
4/4
16.78
5.54
16.78
72
SUE BLAKE
Lancaster County Hawg Hunters # 1
5/5
16.68
4.78
16.68
73
GREG SMITH
Bux-Mont Bassmasters # 1
6/4
17.61
1.00
4.67
16.61
74
JODI WERNER
LEHIGH VALLEY BASSMASTERS # 1
6/6
16.61
16.61
Total Fish Weighed:
619
Ave. Fish / Participant:
8
Total Fish Released:
569
100%
Ave. Weight / Fish:
3.03
Total Fish Weight:
1874.39
Ave. Weight / Participant:
25.33
– Page 2 –

PA Bass Federation, Inc
Tournament Report
6/22- 6/23/2012 Northeast River – FINAL Standings
Place
Angler
Club
Fish
Wgt
Penalty
B/F
Total
Pts
75
RICHARD RUSHING
Berks Bassmasters # 1
8/8
16.46
16.46
76
RONALD LIVERS
Brandywine Bass Masters # 1
6/4
17.29
1.00
1.73
16.29
77
ROBERT LENGYEL
Bux-Mont Bassmasters # 1
5/5
16.24
16.24
78
DANIEL AUGUSTINE
Chester County Bass Masters # 1
7/3
18.17
2.00
16.17
79
JEFFREY FLICKINGER
South Central PA Basscasters # 1
5/5
15.85
4.88
15.85
80
SOMANG KIM
Bux-Mont Bassmasters # 1
7/7
15.53
15.53
81
WILLIAM GIBISSER JR.
Pro-Line Bassmasters # 1
6/6
15.18
1.58
15.18
82
DAVID M. MIZENKO
Border Line Bass Anglers # 1
5/5
14.95
14.95
83
ROBERT SCHROEDER
Pro-Line Bassmasters # 1
5/4
15.26
.50
14.76
84
ROBERT ENTLER
Berks Bassmasters # 1
6/3
15.84
1.50
14.34
85
JAMES DUNN
Lebanon County Bass Anglers # 1
6/5
14.83
.50
2.69
14.33
86
TONY SLOTTER
Hawg Hunter Bassmasters # 1
6/6
14.10
4.72
14.10
87
SCOTT JOHNSON
LEHIGH VALLEY BASSMASTERS # 1
5/5
13.81
13.81
88
RICHARD WITUSHYNSKY
South Central PA Basscasters # 1
6/6
13.78
2.63
13.78
89
HOWARD BENNER
Brandywine Bass Masters # 3
6/6
13.74
2.64
13.74
90
BARRY NAGLE
Pro-Line Bassmasters # 1
5/5
13.74
2.53
13.74
91
MARTIN CERVERA
Bux-Mont Bassmasters # 1
5/5
13.12
13.12
92
ROBERT R. MILLER
River Hills Bass Masters # 1
4/4
11.70
2.52
11.70
93
DAVID R. BIRCHLER
Blue Mountain Bassmasters # 1
5/5
11.34
11.34
94
BILL OWEN
Bux-Mont Bassmasters # 1
4/4
10.99
2.37
10.99
95
RALPH H. SCHLEICHER
Pro-Line Bassmasters # 1
4/4
10.82
10.82
96
WALTER C PALM JR
Berks Bassmasters # 1
4/4
10.73
1.45
10.73
97
THOMAS RITTER B
LEHIGH VALLEY BASSMASTERS # 1
5/5
10.69
10.69
98
DANIEL SOLOMON
Brandywine Bass Masters # 2
6/6
10.01
1.01
10.01
99
RICHARD JORDAN JR JR.
Washbury Bass Club # 1
3/3
9.83
9.83
100
ROBERT FISCHL
Blue Mountain Bassmasters # 1
4/4
9.39
1.47
9.39
101
JOSEPH DZIEDZIC MR.
Blue Mountain Bassmasters # 1
3/3
8.88
8.88
102
SEAN GEERLOF
Chester County Bass Masters # 1
4/4
8.73
8.73
103
MARK KERN
Berks Bassmasters # 1
4/4
8.71
3.37
8.71
104
STEVEN MULHOLLAND
JR.
Lebanon County Bass Anglers # 1
4/4
8.18
1.91
8.18
105
STAN HORNE
Chester County Bass Masters # 1
3/2
8.66
.50
3.02
8.16
106
SCOTT CARLISE
Bux-Mont Bassmasters # 1
3/3
7.53
3.22
7.53
107
RICHARD A. BROWN
Pro-Line Bassmasters # 1
2/2
5.84
3.33
5.84
108
BARRY HIGH
Berks Bassmasters # 1
1/1
2.42
2.42
2.42
0/0
.00
.00
Total Participants: 109
Total Fish Weighed:
781
Ave. Fish / Participant:
7
Total Fish Released:
719
100%
Ave. Weight / Fish:
2.93
Total Fish Weight:
2286.73
Ave. Weight / Participant:
20.98