↑ Return to Tournaments

2011 State Championship Results

 State Championship

Final results – Oneida Lake – October 7-8, 2011

 

 

The Pennsylvania Bass Federation, Inc.
Individual Tournament Results
Place
Name
Club
Fish
Wgt
Pnlty
B/F
Total
Pts
Boaters
1
Bill Showers
Kickin Bass Baits Pro Team
*/*
29.39
29.39
40
2
William Barlow
Brandywine Bass Masters
*/*
28.75
28.75
39
3
Jason Shipton
Washbury Bass Club
*/9
27.75
.50
4.20
27.25
38
4
Mike Eldridge
Allegheny Mountain Bass Angler
*/*
27.03
27.03
37
5
Terry Olmstead
Hunters Run Bassmasters
*/*
26.79
3.22
26.79
36
6
Charles C. Ward III
Blue Mountain Bassmasters
*/*
26.78
3.69
26.78
35
7
Rex Magargle
Washbury Bass Club
*/*
26.73
26.73
34
8
Scott Amig
South Central PA Basscasters
*/*
26.38
26.38
33
9
Kevin Park
Wayne County Bassmasters
*/*
26.32
26.32
32
10
Danny Poust
Washbury Bass Club
*/*
25.98
25.98
31
11
Joe Pacholec
Leggett`s Creek Bassmasters
*/*
25.58
25.58
30
12
Frank Malek Iii
North West Bassers
*/*
25.49
25.49
29
13
Edward Guidon
Brandywine Bass Masters
*/*
25.48
4.48
25.48
28
14
Steve Hughes
North West Bassers
9/9
25.40
4.15
25.40
27
15
Larry Freeman
Outcasts
*/*
25.25
3.43
25.25
26
16
Eric P. Marsh
Bassmasters Of Crawford County
*/*
25.25
25.25
25
17
Shawn Richard
Bux-Mont Bassmasters
*/*
25.23
3.60
25.23
24
18
Richard Sherretz
North West Bassers
9/9
24.71
4.08
24.71
23
19
Mitch Heaton
Blair Bassmasters
*/*
24.47
24.47
22
20
Bill Morey
Berwick Bass
*/*
24.32
3.11
24.32
21
21
Aaron Kassab
Schuylkill County Bass Angler
*/*
24.01
24.01
20
22
Randy W. Creswell
Standing Stone Bass Masters
*/*
23.93
23.93
19
23
Rich Nicodemus
Broad Top Bass Association
*/*
23.70
23.70
18
24
Bill Boysha
Kickin Bass Baits Pro Team
*/*
22.28
22.28
17
25
Orville Ortwine
Kickin Bass Baits Pro Team
9/9
22.21
4.74
22.21
16
26
Jim Buehler
Washbury Bass Club
9/9
22.00
22.00
15
27
Scott Johnson
Pro-Line Bassmasters
*/*
21.99
21.99
14
28
Rodney Swope
Independent Bass Masters
*/*
21.60
21.60
13
29
Sean Trovato
Allegheny Mountain Bass Angler
8/8
21.57
3.86
21.57
12
30
Jess Salmon
Blue Mountain Bassmasters
9/9
21.55
21.55
11
31
Ron Bane Jr.
Schuylkill County Bass Angler
9/9
21.39
21.39
10
32
Michael Sabbi Jr.
Brandywine Bass Masters
8/8
21.35
4.24
21.35
9
33
Josh Laudenslager
Kickin Bass Baits Pro Team
*/*
20.98
20.98
8
34
Kerry Spittler
Schuylkill County Bass Angler
8/7
21.26
.50
20.76
7
35
Rob Johnson
Schuylkill County Bass Angler
7/7
20.50
5.12
20.50
6
36
Travis Spittler
Schuylkill County Bass Angler
9/9
18.55
18.55
5
37
Raymond Bradshaw III
Lebanon County Bass Anglers
7/7
17.96
4.44
17.96
4
38
Tom Prowant
Washbury Bass Club
8/8
17.33
17.33
3
39
Gus Glasgow Gus
North West Bassers
8/8
17.32
17.32
2
– Page 1/4 –

The Pennsylvania Bass Federation, Inc.
Individual Tournament Results
Place
Name
Club
Fish
Wgt
Pnlty
B/F
Total
Pts
Boaters
40
Francis Boncore
Schuylkill County Bass Angler
9/9
17.15
17.15
1
41
Joe Culver
Lunker Landers Bass Club
8/8
17.03
17.03
42
Norm Stoffregen Sr.
Schuylkill County Bass Angler
7/7
16.09
3.19
16.09
43
Larry Moore
Brandywine Bass Masters
7/7
15.91
15.91
44
Cataldo Urso
Leggett`s Creek Bassmasters
7/7
15.51
15.51
45
Matthew W. Kline
Berwick Bass
6/6
15.23
15.23
46
Thomas Dellinger
Lebanon County Bass Anglers
7/7
15.14
15.14
47
Steve Corrow
Hawg Hunter Bassmasters
6/6
14.76
14.76
48
Ricky Mummert
South Central PA Basscasters
7/7
14.44
14.44
49
Tim Macknair
Outcasts
6/6
14.34
3.60
14.34
50
Frank Shultz
Kickin Bass Baits Pro Team
6/6
13.98
13.98
51
Dan Grove Sr.
North West Bassers
7/7
13.39
13.39
52
Ed Kay
Brandywine Bass Masters
5/5
12.04
12.04
53
Lloyd C. Reinert, JR.
Berks Bassmasters
4/4
11.78
3.51
11.78
54
Ronald Wolf
Blue Mountain Bassmasters
5/5
11.21
11.21
55
Mike O`Harold
Bux-Mont Bassmasters
4/4
11.20
4.11
11.20
56
Darrin Orsargos
Allegheny Mountain Bass Angler
4/4
10.46
10.46
57
Mark Hughes
Bassmasters Of Crawford County
4/4
9.27
2.73
9.27
58
Christophe Grow
Brandywine Bass Masters
3/3
7.75
7.75
59
Thomas Hafner
Lunker Landers Bass Club
4/4
7.66
7.66
59
Greg Smith
Bux-Mont Bassmasters
4/4
7.66
7.66
61
Richard Witushynsky
South Central PA Basscasters
3/3
6.86
6.86
62
Jeff Townsend
Chester County Bass Masters
3/3
6.32
6.32
63
Robert Blake
Lancaster County Hawg Hunters
3/3
6.31
6.31
64
Robert C. Oberly
Lancaster County Bassmasters
3/3
6.24
1.59
6.24
65
Daniel P. Swartz III
Leggett`s Creek Bassmasters
2/2
5.32
5.32
66
Dave Kozlansky
Leggett`s Creek Bassmasters
3/3
5.31
2.52
5.31
67
Brad Bressler
The Bass Hounds
2/2
4.97
4.97
68
Joseph Booker
Brandywine Bass Masters
68
Randy Gordner
Washbury Bass Club
68
Leslie Hartman II
North West Bassers
68
Mike Shumanis
Tamaqua Bass Club
68
Jerauld Smith
Bassmasters Of Crawford County
68
Neal Van Ness
Wayne County Bassmasters
Total Anglers:
73
Total Fish:
506
Ave Fish Weight:
2.45
Total Released:
504
Ave Fish / Angler:
7
Total Weight:
1237.89
Ave Weight / Angler:
6.93
– Page 2/4 –

The Pennsylvania Bass Federation, Inc.
Individual Tournament Results
Place
Name
Club
Fish
Wgt
Pnlty
B/F
Total
Pts
Non-Boaters
1
Burr Shaw
Hawg Hunter Bassmasters
*/*
27.25
3.74
27.25
40
2
Samuel Noel JR Jr.
Brandywine Bass Masters
*/*
26.34
26.34
39
3
Robert Fry
Washbury Bass Club
*/*
24.23
24.23
38
4
David Greenleaf
Brandywine Bass Masters
*/*
24.02
3.87
24.02
37
5
Bernie Lazor
Allegheny Mountain Bass Angler
*/*
23.33
2.93
23.33
36
6
Mike Vivis
Allegheny Mountain Bass Angler
8/8
22.41
3.86
22.41
35
7
Brett Dalrymple
Washbury Bass Club
9/9
21.42
21.42
34
8
John Buries
Washbury Bass Club
9/9
21.19
21.19
33
9
John Paul Kuckla
Leggett`s Creek Bassmasters
8/8
20.82
20.82
32
10
Greg Jones
Washbury Bass Club
*/*
19.95
19.95
31
11
Derek Severns
The Bass Hounds
7/7
19.72
3.85
19.72
30
12
Ryan Nolf
North West Bassers
7/7
19.19
4.20
19.19
29
13
Travis Barr
Standing Stone Bass Masters
8/8
19.07
2.70
19.07
28
14
Ronald Cancilla
The Extreme Anglers
9/9
18.82
18.82
27
15
Jesse Snyder
Schuylkill County Bass Angler
9/9
18.71
2.80
18.71
26
16
Somang Kim
Bux-Mont Bassmasters
7/7
18.58
3.47
18.58
25
17
Jason Haney
Blair Bassmasters
8/8
18.26
18.26
24
18
Jake Coffman
Standing Stone Bass Masters
7/7
17.70
17.70
23
19
Terry Beck
Washbury Bass Club
6/6
17.12
2.51
17.12
22
20
Tyler Fry
9/9
16.92
16.92
21
21
Ronald Livers
Brandywine Bass Masters
8/8
16.54
16.54
20
22
David Cook
Wayne County Bassmasters
7/7
16.43
16.43
19
23
George Bowers
Wayne County Bassmasters
7/7
16.16
3.47
16.16
18
24
Joshua Treibley
Washbury Bass Club
7/7
16.15
3.40
16.15
17
25
John Ringel
Bassmasters Of Crawford County
5/5
15.34
3.74
15.34
16
26
Rocco Confletti
Leggett`s Creek Bassmasters
6/6
15.23
15.23
15
27
Clark Snitker
Tamaqua Bass Club
7/7
14.54
14.54
14
28
Dave Wilt
Lancaster County Bassmasters
6/6
14.35
1.82
14.35
13
29
Ron Bane Sr
Schuylkill County Bass Angler
6/6
13.72
1.75
13.72
12
30
Ryan Urso
Brandywine Bass Masters
6/5
13.97
.50
13.47
11
31
Destin Demarion
Bassmasters Of Crawford County
6/6
13.37
2.48
13.37
10
32
Dave Ciarletta
Chester County Bass Masters
5/5
12.19
2.91
12.19
9
33
Gregory Selby
South Central PA Basscasters
5/5
11.65
11.65
8
34
Sean Blass
Washbury Bass Club
5/4
11.52
.50
11.02
7
35
Jerauld Smith Sr.
Bassmasters Of Crawford County
5/5
10.95
2.99
10.95
6
36
Shawn Cauley
Northeastern Bassmasters
5/5
10.84
3.78
10.84
5
37
Mark Nolf
North West Bassers
4/4
10.64
3.07
10.64
4
38
Steven Mulholland Jr.
Lebanon County Bass Anglers
5/5
10.64
10.64
3
39
Ben Cluster
South Central PA Basscasters
5/5
10.22
10.22
2
– Page 3/4 –

The Pennsylvania Bass Federation, Inc.
Individual Tournament Results
Place
Name
Club
Fish
Wgt
Pnlty
B/F
Total
Pts
Non-Boaters
40
Stephen Koch
Tri-County Bass Masters
5/5
9.62
2.96
9.62
1
41
Lynn Post
Blue Mountain Bassmasters
4/4
9.48
1.88
9.48
42
Robert Hockley
Lebanon County Bass Anglers
4/4
8.87
8.87
43
R.Wayne Eshelman
Broad Top Bass Association
3/3
7.32
2.71
7.32
44
John Laslo
Tyrone Bassmasters
3/3
6.20
1.71
6.20
45
Jose Gonzalez
Pro-Line Bassmasters
3/3
6.18
2.05
6.18
46
Eric Kerle
North West Bassers
3/3
6.16
6.16
47
Michael Prentiss
Washbury Bass Club
3/3
5.82
5.82
48
James T. Wilkins
Hunters Run Bassmasters
3/3
5.39
5.39
49
Randy Haney
Blair Bassmasters
2/2
5.15
5.15
50
Daniel Solomon
Brandywine Bass Masters
2/2
4.81
4.81
51
Charles Stewart
Washbury Bass Club
2/2
4.74
4.74
52
Luis Jimenez
Hawg Hunter Bassmasters
2/2
4.64
4.64
53
Paul Long
Berks Bassmasters
2/2
4.03
3.00
4.03
54
Michael Burton
Lancaster County Hawg Hunters
2/2
3.87
3.87
55
Richard Rushing
Berks Bassmasters
1/1
2.96
2.96
2.96
56
David Rupert
Washbury Bass Club
1/1
1.78
1.78
1.78
57
David Adam
The Extreme Anglers
57
Steven Lowe
Kickin Bass Baits Pro Team
57
Philip R. Sullivan
Brandywine Bass Masters
Total Anglers:
59
Total Fish:
326
Ave Fish Weight:
2.35
Total Released:
324
Ave Fish / Angler:
6
Total Weight:
766.52
Ave Weight / Angler:
5.53
Total for Tournament
Total Anglers:
132
Total Fish:
832
Ave Fish Weight:
2.41
Total Released:
828
Ave Fish / Angler:
6
Total Weight:
2004.41
Ave Weight / Angler:
6.30
– Page 4/4 –