↑ Return to Tournaments

2011 District 4 James Creek 2 Results

 James Creek #2

James Creek,    tournament  6 AM – 2 PM   ((PERMIT  APPROVED))

sign up starts at 4:30 – 5:30 ,,,leave as soon as we can

helpers::: Boat Check:: Independent,,,,——-Weigh-in :: Shy Beaver

payouts as of now 8/18/11

anglers::476-286-190

co-anglers::238-143-95

X ur in:::

Anglers::

1. Rich Nicodemus X

2. Roy Boore X

3. Mike Berkheimer X

4. Rodney Swope X

5. Paul Smoczynski X

6. Darrin Orsargos X

7. Wayne Shuey X

8. Jason Ober X

 

 

Co-Anglers:;

1.John Laslo X

2. Steve Creswell X

3. Bill Lidwewll X

4. Roy Diviney X

5. Jacob Coffman X

6. Travis Barr X

7. Ed Fisher X

8. Ed Henderson X

 

 

Guarantees::

1. C.Aurandt/M.Vivis

2. R.Creswell/J.Gaut

3. D.Woomer/W.Eshelman

4. R.Haney/J.Haney

5. M.Eldridge/D.Sturtz

6. C.Orsargos/B.Gorzelsky

7. S.Trovato/J.Miller

8. R.Trish/T.Dixon

9.J.Lynn/S.Weist

anglers ::
8/21/2011    james creek                                                raystown
Day 1 of 1   anglers                                                    Individual                          Pounds Decimal

Place  Competitor                 Num Fish  Live Fish      Weight      Big Fish       Penalty         Bonus     Net Weight     Points
1    Rich  Nicodemus                5         5             11.06         2.91          0.00           0.00        11.06       40.00

2    Wayne  Shuey                   5         5              9.15         3.72          0.00           0.00         9.15       39.00
3    George  Woomer                 4         4              8.33         3.14          0.00           0.00         8.33       38.00
4    Chuck  Aurandt                 5         5              8.14         3.72          0.00           0.00         8.14       37.00

5    Darrin  Orsargos               4         3              7.43         0.00          0.50           0.00         6.93       36.00
6    Randy  Creswell                3         3              6.03         2.47          0.00           0.00         6.03       35.00
7    Mike  Berkheimer               3         3              5.81         3.37          0.00           0.00         5.81       34.00

8    Randy  Haney                   3         3              5.76         3.09          0.00           0.00         5.76       33.00
9    Rodney  Swope                  3         3              5.71         3.66          0.00           0.00         5.71       32.00
10   Mike  Eldridge                 3         3              5.05         3.18          0.00           0.00         5.05       31.00

11   Jeremy  Lynn                   1         1              2.83         0.00          0.00           0.00         2.83       30.00
12   Sean  Trovato                  2         2              2.70         0.00          0.00           0.00         2.70       29.00
13   Roy  Boore                     1         1              1.27         0.00          0.00           0.00         1.27       28.00

14   Rich  Trish                    1         1              1.26         0.00          0.00           0.00         1.26       27.00
15   Paul  Smoszynski               1         1              1.06         0.00          0.00           0.00         1.06       26.00
16   Charles  Orsargos              0         0              0.00         0.00          0.00           0.00         0.00        0.00

16   Jason  Ober                    0         0              0.00         0.00          0.00           0.00         0.00        0.00

co-anglers::

8/21/2011 james creek raystown
Day 1 of 1 co-anglers Individual Pounds Decimal

 

 

Place Competitor Num Fish Live Fish Weight Big Fish Penalty Bonus Net Weight Points
1 Roy Diviney 4 4 5.27 2.47 0.00 0.00 5.27 40.00

2 Pat Cotchen 3 3 3.43 1.58 0.00 0.00 3.43 39.00
3 John Laslo 1 1 3.41 3.41 0.00 0.00 3.41 38.00
4 Ed Henderson 2 2 2.83 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.83 37.00

5 Wayne Eshelman 1 1 2.29 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.29 36.00
6 Bill Lidwell 2 2 2.08 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.08 35.00
7 David Sturtz 2 2 2.06 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.06 34.00

8 Steve Creswell 1 1 1.46 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.46 33.00
9 Ed Fisher 1 1 1.24 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.24 32.00
10 Travis Barr 1 1 1.07 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.07 31.00

11 Jacob Coffman 1 1 0.90 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.90 30.00
12 Joe Gaut 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
12 Jeff Miller 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

12 Bill Gorzelsky 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
12 Jason Haney 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
12 Stacy Weist 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00