↑ Return to Tournaments

2011 Central Regional Results

 Central Regional

Tournament:    Central Regional, Keuka
Host:                  District 2, Brett Dalrymple (TD)
Location:           Keuka State Park
Dates:                 Friday, June 24, 2011 and Saturday, June 25, 2011
Launch Time:     6 am – 3pm (if we can safetly launch earlier we will try to do that)

Pennsylvania Bass Federation Central Regional – Keuka 6/24 – 6/25 updated 9/6/11
Day 1Day 2TotalAccepted
PlaceNameClub# fishLunkerTotal weight# fishLunkerTotal weight# fishTotal weightChampion.
1Joe PacholecLeggett’s Creek55.2017.1454.4415.641032.78yes boater
2Randy CreswellStanding Stone54.4618.9453.3210.281029.22no 
3Jason ShiptonWashberry Team #15 13.0653.5413.741026.80 yes boater
4John BuriesWashberry Team #154.1014.1053.3012.021026.12 Mr Bass E rider
5Michael EldridgeAllegheny Mountain5 17.005 8.541025.54yes boater
6Mitch HeatonBlair Bassmasters54.2613.6853.5011.441025.12yes boater
7David KozlanskyLeggett’s Creek54.2212.6053.5412.321024.92yes boater
8Steve DolakStanding Stone5 15.3243.149.16924.48no
9Charles AurandtAllegheny Mountain54.3011.6253.3011.141022.76 no
10Robert FryWashberry Team #25 13.6843.248.12921.80 yes rider
11Cataldo UrsoLeggett’s Creek5 9.8453.6011.881021.72D7 boater
12Charles StewartWashberry Team #15 10.3853.9611.221021.60Mr Bass E rider
13Jim BuehlerWashberry Team #25 12.105 9.401021.50Mr Bass E boater 
14Rex MagargleWashberry Team #154.9813.785 7.361021.14 D2 boater
15Mike VivisAllegheny Mountain5 9.1044.2210.26919.36yes rider
16Dan Swartz IIILeggett’s Creek5 8.4233.329.70818.12 D7 boater
17Randy HaneyBlair Bassmasters3 6.0243.4211.26717.28 yes rider
18Brett DalrympleWashberry Team #253.529.505 7.741017.24yes rider
19Jason HaneyBlair Bassmasters5 6.4253.2810.801017.22 yes rider
20Joe GautStanding Stone5 9.504 6.18915.68no 
21Jason HallStanding Stone24.247.184 8.34615.52no response
22Richard Jordan Jr.Washberry Team #15 13.101 1.70614.80Mr Bass E rider 
23David RupertWashberry Team #14 6.964 7.58814.54yes rider 
24Bernie LazorAllegheny Mountain25.206.804 7.42614.22 
25Bill WoodWashberry Team #25 12.701 1.14613.84 
26Kevin WalshLeggett’s Creek5 9.643 3.82813.46 
27Rocky ConflettiLeggett’s Creek5 7.762 3.32711.08 
28James SmithAllegheny Mountain4 5.823 4.64710.46 
29Steve CreswellStanding Stone3 5.942 3.3059.24 
30Bob StiverStanding Stone1 1.8443.027.2259.06 
31Ed FisherBlair Bassmasters43.426.001 1.9057.90 
32Edward Dibble Jr.Blair Bassmasters2 3.023 4.2457.26 
33Jeff MillerAllegheny Mountain2 3.741 2.0835.82 
34Randy GordnerWashberry Team #21 3.741 1.6025.34 
35Dave CirauloWashberry Team #20 0.002 3.5023.50 
36Scott HilemanBlair Bassmasters1 2.460 0.0012.46 
Total number of fish273
Total weight of fish608.90lbs.
Average fish weight2.23lbs.
Total number dead fish7
Payout
1stWashberry Team #1125.00lbs.$1050
2ndLeggett’s Creek122.08lbs.$630
3rdStanding Stone103.20lbs.$420
4thAllegheny Mountain98.16lbs.
5thWashberry Team #283.22lbs.
6thBlair Bassmasters77.24lbs.

 

Congratulations to Joe Pacholec for his 1st place overall finish.  Congratulations to Washberry Bass Club for their 1st place team finish.  Plaques will be awarded at the November BOD meeting.

I would like to thank all of the guys that helped me setup, weigh and check fish, and clean up.  I also want to thank everyone for being patient at the weigh-in.  All of the top 16 guys need to let me know if they will be taking there slot for the Championship within the next 2 weeks.  Please either email or call me to let me know if you want to accept your spot.  We need 8 boaters and 8 riders.  Email is bld127@aol.com, home phone is 570-494-1287, and cell is 570-916-5139.

Thanks.

Brett