Tournaments

State Tournament Director

Bruce Bramer

Tournaments@PABass.com

Tournament Director’s Corner Page

Tournament Rules

Tournament Applications & Forms

 

2016 Tournament Schedule
Tournament Location Ramp Date Info/Results
Kickoff Potomac River Smallwood May 13, 14
Regional 1 Cayuga June 18, 19
Regional 2 Keuka Keuka State Park June 24, 25
Last Chance Sept 24, 25
Championship Sept 30, Oct 1
D1 Waulenpaupack Mangan Cove Sept 13, 2015 Results
D1 North East River Anchor April 17
D1 North East River Anchor May 15
D1 (2017) Blue Marsh State Hill ? Sept 11  
D2 Susquehanna Williamsport April 3 (or 10)
D2 Keuka Keuka State Park June 26
D2 Susquehanna Sunbury July 31
D3 Upper Bay Elk Neck April 17
D3 Potomac River Smallwood May 15
D3 Upper Bay Elk Neck July 17
D4 Yough Lake Spillway June 18
D4 Sayers Lake Howard July 10
D4 Raystown Lake James Creek August 13
D5 Yough Lake Somerfield April 10
D5 Mon River Greensboro July 30
D5 Erie West Pier August 6
D6 Pymatuning Snodgrass June 12
D6 Chautauqua Pendergast July 10
D6 Erie Marina Bay August 6
D7 Oneida Oneida Shores July 17
D7 Cayuga Dean’s Cove August 20
D7 Cayuga Dean’s Cove August 21

 

2015 Tournament Schedule
Tournament Location Ramp Date Info/Results
Mr Bass Kickoff Potomac River Smallwood SP 4/17,4/18/2015  Results
Regional 1 Chesapeake Bay Flats Elk Neck SP 6/19, 6/20/2015  Results
Regional 2 Lake Erie ? 6/20, 6/21/2015  Results
Last Chance Lake Erie West Pier 9/26, 9/27/2015
D 1 Beltzville Pine Run East 9/13/2014 Results
D 1 Flats Elk Neck 4/26/2015 Results
D 1 North East Anchor 5/17/2015 Results
D 2 Williamsport Linden 7/26/2015  Results
D 2 Sayers Hunter’s Run East 6/28/2015  Results
D 2 Cowanesque East launch, south access 8/16/2015  Results
D 3 Potomac Smallwood 4/19/2015  Results
D 3 Potomac Smallwood 5/31/2015  Results
D 3 Flats Elk Neck 6/21/2015  Results
D 4 Yough Dam Spillway 6/14/2015 Results
D 4 Sayers Howard 7/12/2015 Results
D 4 Raystown James Creek 8/2/2015 Results
D 5 Yough Lake Somerfield 4/11/2015 Results
D 5 Lake Erie West Pier 8/1/2015 Results
D 5 Presque Isle Bay West Pier 8/2/2015 Results
D 6 Pymatuning Snodgrass 5/31/2015
D 6 Erie Marina Bay 7/19/2015
D 6 Allegheny River East Brady 8/2/2015
D 7 Oneida Oneida Shores 7/12/2015 Results
D 7 Keuka Keuka Lake SP 8/2/2015 Results
D 7 Wallenpaupack Mangan Cove 9/12/2015
Championship Application Cutoff 9/18/2015
Championship Raystown Lake James Creek 10/2, 10/3/2015  Results

 

    2014 PA Bass Federation Schedule  
Italics = pending                                                            updates as information is provided
Tournament Date(s) Location Info/ Results
Mr Bass May 16 & 17 Upper Chesapeake (Elk Neck) Results
Team Regional 1 June 27 & 28 Cayuga Lake Results
Team Regional 2 June 28 & 29 Raystown (James Creek) Results
Districts
1 09/22/13 Harvey’s Lake Results
1 04/19/14 Upper Chesapeake (Anchor) Results
1 05/18/14 Upper Chesapeake (Anchor) Results / Standings
1 09/13/14 Beltsville (2015 Tournament 1) Results
2 04/06/14 Williamsport (Antlers) Results
2 07/27/14 Sunbury (State Park) Results
2 08/17/14 Keuka (State Park) Results
3 04/27/14 Potomac (Smallwood) Results
3 06/08/14 Upper Chesapeake (Anchor) Results
3 07/20/14 Conowingo (Peach Bottom) Results / Standings
4 06/15/14 Raystown (Aitch) Results
4 07/13/14 Sayers Lake (Howard) Results
4 08/03/14 Youghiogheny Dam (Spillway) Results / Standings
5 04/05/14 Youghiogheny Dam (Somerfield)  No Fish Caught
5 06/21/14 Monongahela River (Pumpkin Run) Results
5 09/13/14 Erie (Marina Bay) Results
6 06/08/14 Pymatuning (Snodgrass) Results
6 07/20/14 Shenango (Mahaney) Results
6 08/03/14 Chautauqua (Prendergast) Results
7 06/29/14 Cayuga Lake (Cayuga State Park) Results
7 07/20/14 Oneida Lake (Oneida Shores) Results
7 09/06/14 Lake Wallenpaupack (Mangon Cove) Results
 
Last Chance Sept 20 & 21 Sayers Lake Results
Championship Oct 3 & 4 Lake Erie (West Pier) Results

 

 

 

 

2013 PA BASS FEDERATION SCHEDULE
Tournament Date(s) Location Info/Results
MR BASS
EAST 5/10-11/2013 POTOMAC RIVER, SMALLWOOD    Results
WEST 7/19-20/2013 LAKE ERIE, MARINA BAY    Results
REGIONALS
EASTERN 6/21-22/2013 ONEIDA LAKE, ONEIDA SHORES    Results
CENTRAL 6/28-29/2013 KEUKA LAKE, STATE PARK LAUNCH    Results
WESTERN 6/22-23/2013 CHAUTAUQUA LAKE, PENDERGAST    Results
DISTRICTS
1 9/15/2012 HARVEYS LAKE    Results
1 4/7/2013 NORTHEAST MD, ANCHOR MARINE    Results
1 5/19/2013 NORTHEAST MD, ANCHOR MARINE    Results
1 9/22/2013 HARVEYS LAKE (2014 #1)
2 4/7/2013 WILLIAMSPORT, ANTLERS LAUNCH    Results
2 6/30/2013 KEUKA LAKE, STATE PARK LAUNCH    Results
2 8/11/2013 COWANESQUE LAKE    Results
3 4/21/2013 POTOMAC RIVER, SMALLWOOD ST. PARK    Results
3 6/9/2013 GUNPOWDER RIVER, STATE PARK LAUNCH    Results
3 7/14/2013 NORTHEAST RIVER, ANCHOR MARINA    Results
4 3/30/2013 RAYSTOWN    Results
4 6/16/2013 RAYSTOWN    Results
4 8/4/2013 RAYSTOWN    Results
5 6/22/2013 MON RIVER AT PUMPKIN RUN    Results
5 8/24/2013 YOUGH, SOMERSFIELD LAUNCH    Results
6 7/21/2013 PRESQUE ISLE BAY, MARINA BAY LAUNCH    Results
6 6/9/2013 PYMATUNING LAKE, SNODGRASS LAUNCH    Results
6 8/4/2013 ALLEGHENY RIVER, EAST BRADY LAUNCH    Results
7 6/23/2013 ONEIDA LAKE, ONEIDA SHORES    Results
7 7/21/2013 CAYUGA LAKE, STATE PARK LAUNCH    Results
7 9/8/2013 LAKE WALLENPAUPACK, MANGAN COVE LAUNCH    Results
Championship 10/4-5/2013 CAYUGA LAKE, CAYUGA LAKE STATE PARK    Results

 

2012 Tournaments

Event Name Date Location Application/ Entry Form Details/Results
D4 – T1 3/25/2012 James Creek RESULTS
D7 – T1 3/25/2012 Williamsport (Antlers) RESULTS
D2 – T1 4/1/2012 Williamsport (Antlers) RESULTS
Mr. Bass East 4/20-4/21/2012 Lake Anna RESULTS
D1 – T1 5/5/2012 Flats – Anchor Boat Marina RESULTS
D3 – T1 5/6/2012 Potomac River RESULTS
D6 – T1 6/10/2012 Pymatuning Lake RESULTS
D1 – T2 6/16/2012 Flats – Anchor Boat Marina RESULTS
D7 – T2 6/16/2012 Oneida Lake RESULTS
D3 – T2 6/24/2012 Upper Chesapeake Bay RESULTS
Central Regional 6/22-6/23/2012 Raystown Lake RESULTS
Eastern Regional 6/22-6/23/2012 Northeast River RESULTS
Western Regional RESULTS
Mr. Bass West 6/30-7/1/2012 Lake Erie RESULTS
D2 – T2 7/1/2012 Sayers (Hunters Run East) RESULTS
D4 – T2 7/9/2012 Sayers RESULTS
D3 – T3 7/15/2012 Upper Chesapeake Bay RESULTS
D6 – T2 7/15/2012 Presque Isle Bay/Erie RESULTS
D5 – T1 7/21/2012 Mon River RESULTS
D7 – T3 7/29/2012 Cayuga Lake RESULTS
D1 – T3 8/5/2012 Delaware River – Franford Arsenal RESULTS
D6 – T3 8/5/2012 Chautauqua Lake RESULTS
D5 – T2 8/11/2012 Mon River RESULTS
D2 – T3 8/12/2012 Cowanesque RESULTS
D4 – T3 8/26/2012 James Creek RESULTS
D5 – T3 9/8/2012 Yough Lake RESULTS
State Championship 10/5-10/6/2012 Cayuga Lake   RESULTS

 

2011 Tournament Results

Event Name Date Location Results
D4 3/27/2011 James Creek RESULTS
D7 4/10/2011 Williamsport RESULTS
Mr. Bass East 4/15-4/16/2011 Smallwood RESULTS
D3 4/17/2011 Smallwood RESULTS
D1 5/15/2011 Susquehanna. Flats RESULTS
D3 5/22/2011 Gunpowder RESULTS
Eastern Regional 6/24-6/25/2011 RESULTS
Central Regional 6/24-6/25/2011 Keuka RESULTS
Western Regional RESULTS
D1 6/26/2011 Oneida RESULTS
D7 7/10/2011 Cayuga RESULTS
Mr. Bass West 7/16-7/17/2011 Presque Isle RESULTS
D3 7/17/2011 Northeast River (Anchor) RESULTS
D1 7/24/2011 Lake Wallenpaupack RESULTS
D5 7/30/2011  Ten Mile RESULTS
D4 7/31/2011  Hunters Run East RESULTS
D2 7/31/2011 Sunbury RESULTS
D5 8/13/2011  The Yough RESULTS
D2 8/14/2011 Cowanesque RESULTS
D4 8/21/2011  James Creek RESULTS
D7 8/21/2011 Oneida RESULTS
D2 – resched 8/28/2011 Williamsport RESULTS
State Championship 10/7-10/8/2011 Oneida RESULTS

2010 Tournament Results

Event Name Date Lake Results
D4 3/28/2010 Raystown Lake RESULTS
Mr. Bass East 4/23-4/24/2010 Potomac RESULTS
D1-3-7 – Host D3 4/25/2010 Potomac RESULTS
D4 6/19/2010 Sayre’s Lake RESULTS
D5 6/19/2010 Ten Mile RESULTS
Eastern Regional 6/25-6/26/2010 Oneida RESULTS
Central Regional 6/25-6/26/2010 Raystown RESULTS
Western Regional 6/26-6/27/2010 Erie RESULTS
D1-3-7 Host D7 6/27/2010 Oneida RESULTS
Mr. Bass West 7/9-7/10/2010 Chautauqua RESULTS
D6 7/11/2010 Chautauqua RESULTS
D1-3-7 Host D1 7/18/2010 Susq. Flats RESULTS
D2 7/25/2010 Williamsport RESULTS
D5 7/25/2010 Lake Wilhelm RESULTS
D2 8/8/2010 Lake Augusta RESULTS
D6 8/8/2010 Lake Erie RESULTS
D4 8/22/2010 Raystown Lake RESULTS
D6 8/22/2010 Allegheny River RESULTS
D2 8/29/2010 Cowanesque RESULTS
State Championship 10/8-10/9/2010 Chautauqua RESULTS