2016 Keuka Regional Results

2016 PA Bass Federation Regional #2 – Keuka 6/24 – 6/25
PlaceClubDay 1Day 2Total weightPayout
1Berks Bassmasters57.6441.5899.22 $  1,250.00
2Blair Bassmasters38.7450.2488.98 $     750.00
3Hog Snatchers46.7442.0288.76 $     500.00
4Washbury51.7432.3284.06
5Clarion County42.0636.7078.76
6Allegheny Mtn.36.134.6270.72
7Susquehanna Valley22.639.9262.52
2016 PA Bass Federation Regional #2 – Keuka 6/24 – 6/25
Day 1Day 2
PlaceAnglers# fishWeightLunker# fishWeightLunkerTotal # fishTotal weight
1**Mitch Heaton513.48514.063.481027.54
2**Douglas Savino513.443.30513.081026.52
3*Mike Vivis515.944.6647.70923.64
4*Jeff Manross515.164.5658.341023.50
5*Ed Fisher59.26513.824.881023.08
6*Casey Magargle511.583.36511.421023.00
7*Rex Magargle514.384.7257.161021.54
8*Dean Reisch58.52512.901021.42
9Dave Bearfield514.163.9436.983.64821.14
10Jimmy Ellis5113.1459.761020.76
11Brandon Esterly510.4510.241020.64
12Charles Sykes46.26511.864.40918.12
13Richard Wright515.74.0022.26717.96
14Darryl Esterly513.8622.86716.72
15Donn Troutman35.245103.96815.24
16Jason Haney33.82510.74814.56
17Donald Feese10.9256.667.52
18Rod Derricott12.233.6845.88
19Jim Smith23.9211.2235.14
20Brandon Courson0025.0425.04
21Mike Savino0010.8610.86
Day 1Day 2
PlaceCo-Anglers# fishWeightLunker# fishWeightLunkerTotal # fishTotal weight
1**Andrew Hostler410.24.12511.963.28922.16
2**Tony Ferreira510.0647.40917.46
3*Charles Orsargos56.66510.464.001017.12
4*Scott Hileman37.283.3248.24715.52
5*Jeff Miller22.34511.564.76713.90
6*Jared Burrows58.483.1635.32813.80
7*Hunter Bruner34.2658.40812.66
8*Derek Horner59.722.48712.18
9Mike Taylor37.94.4233.62611.52
10Duane Schaeffer56.93.0424.56711.46
11Brett Dalrymple24.1635.6859.84
12Ian Hopkins35.2233.5868.80
13Joshua Mook44.9623.4868.44
14John Laslo12.423.8836.28
15James Haney34.0622.1656.22
16Michael Prentiss35.923.0400.0035.92
17Eddie LaForme0035.8035.80
18Jesse Erb45.0400.0045.04
19Gene Snyder0034.4034.40
20Tom Ruth0022.6222.62
21Edward Dibble10.8411.2222.06
** 1st 2 positions on each side qualify for the National Championship Semi Final.
* 1st 8 positions on each side qualify for the 2016 State Championship.
Total number of fish282
Total weight of fish573.02lbs.
Average fish weight2.03lbs.