2016 Cayuga Regional Results

Team Standings
PlaceClubFishGrossPenaltyBigNet
1SOUTH CENTRAL PA BASSCASTERS # 1 60/59158.500.504.27158.00
2LEGGETT`S CREEK BASSMASTERS # 1 60/60156.075.66156.07
3LEBANON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS # 1 60/55152.522.504.93150.02
4HAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN # 1 56/55148.040.505.76147.54
5SCHUYLKILL COUNTY BASS ANGLER # 1 57/57143.805.41143.80
6LEHIGH VALLEY BASSMASTERS # 1 58/55143.821.505.52142.32
7DELAWARE RIVER BASSMASTERS # 1 58/55143.191.505.17141.69
8LEGGETT`S CREEK BASSMASTERS # 2 57/57138.03138.03
9LANCASTER COUNTY BASSMASTERS # 1 55/51136.102.001.13134.10
10RIVER HILLS BASS MASTERS # 1 56/53134.701.504.34133.20
11WAYNE COUNTY BASSMASTERS # 1 46/44132.671.004.58131.67
12BRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS # 1 55/50128.762.504.77126.26
13HAWGHUNTERS OF ALLENTOWN # 2 53/52123.270.503.38122.77
14NEPA BASS # 1 49/44124.872.503.94122.37
15LUNKER LANDERS BASS CLUB # 1 58/57136.6215.505.05121.12
16PRIME TIME ANGLERS # 1 59/58126.585.503.76121.08
17LANCASTER COUNTY HAWG HUNTERS # 1 50/50120.555.10120.55
18BLUE MOUNTAIN BASSMASTERS # 1 53/52120.630.50120.13
19PRO-LINE BASSMASTERS # 1 45/45115.354.76115.35
20BUX-MONT BASSMASTERS # 1 49/49113.614.84113.61
21LUNKER LANDERS BASS CLUB # 2 38/3593.761.505.0492.26
22BORDER LINE BASS ANGLERS # 1 34/3377.340.505.4576.84
AnglerTeamNetCo-AnglerTeamNet
1RyanPetersonDelaware River Bassmasters35.41BobBrody Leggett’s Creek Bassmasters (Team 1)30.33
2BobDavidson, Jr.Leggett’s Creek Bassmasters (Team 1)33.92AdamIvorySouth Central PA Basscasters28.51
3MikeWilliamsWayne County32.663ScottConstantiniNEPA Bass27.68
4RayBradshawLebanon County Bass Anglers31.294ReubenBartholomewLehigh Valley Bassmasters26.98
5CharlesHarrisHawghunters of Allentown (Team 1)31.145VincentPierPro Line Bassmasters26.68
6JonHardenbergHawghunters of Allentown (Team 1)30.666KaseySchrefflerLehigh Valley Bassmasters26.3
7KrisBucherLebanon County Bass Anglers30.237MikeKrause, Sr.Lebanon County Bass Anglers25.89
8RichardWitushynskySouth Central PA Basscasters30.038JeffBaileySouth Central PA Basscasters25.47
9FrankBoncoreSchuylkill County Bass Anglers29.629DavidWiltLancaster County Bass Masters25.35
10BrianWernerWayne County29.410BruceBondyLeggett’s Creek Bassmasters (Team 1)25.11
11BarryNaglePro Line Bassmasters29.3711MarkGruszkiewicz Leggett’s Creek Bassmasters (Team 1)25.04
12GreggPlankLancaster County Hawg Hunters28.612MikeBurtonLancaster County Hawg Hunters24.39
13ChrisWilsonNEPA Bass28.3213LynnPostBlue Mountain Bassmasters24.02
14GeorgeKunkelPro Line Bassmasters27.9814JasonPenroseHawghunters of Allentown (Team 2)23.99
15ChrisGraffLeggett’s Creek Bassmasters (Team 2)27.7715MarkReamHawghunters of Allentown (Team 1)23.93
16WayneDietzLunker Landers Bass Club (Team 1)27.7516CarlWilsonLunker Landers Bass Club (Team 1)23.5
17ScottJohnsonLehigh Valley Bassmasters27.5717SteveFrymoyerSchuylkill County Bass Anglers23.49
18TravisSpittlerSchuylkill County Bass Anglers27.3718JeremyKrauseLebanon County Bass Anglers23.14
19BobbyLenayerBux-Mont Bassmasters27.1119WilliamHollisRiverhills Bassmasters23.13
20JeffreyFlickengerSouth Central PA Basscasters26.8620JoshHertzogLancaster County Bass Masters23.06
21RandyTroiani, Jr.NEPA Bass26.8521JoePacholec, Jr.Leggett’s Creek Bassmasters (Team 2)23.04
22KeithGossRiverhills Bassmasters26.7822CurtisGloverBux-Mont Bassmasters22.86
23MikeSabbiBrandywine Bassmasters26.5523DavidCybuckDelaware River Bassmasters22.61
24MitchMetcalfHawghunters of Allentown (Team 2)26.5424GaryLairdSchuylkill County Bass Anglers22.56
25MikeGalka, Sr.Lunker Landers Bass Club (Team 1)26.5325RobertStoughSouth Central PA Basscasters22.23
26MikeMcNicholasHawghunters of Allentown (Team 1)26.4626DonaldMurphyDelaware River Bassmasters22.05
27RandyEdgarRiverhills Bassmasters26.4327JimStrubleWayne County21.99
28KerrySpittlerSchuylkill County Bass Anglers26.4328ZackBorgerPrime Time Anglers21.54
29RonBane, Jr.Lunker Landers Bass Club (Team 2)26.3729John PaulKucklaLeggett’s Creek Bassmasters (Team 2)21.54
30TroyDavisLancaster County Bass Masters26.1430STEVENSTEINERRiverhills Bassmasters21.07
31RyanAndersonBrandywine Bassmasters25.6431SamNoel, Jr.Lunker Landers Bass Club (Team 2)20.92
32DonaldBridySouth Central PA Basscasters24.932KevinFulmerHawghunters of Allentown (Team 1)20.82
33NormPostBlue Mountain Bassmasters24.6133NathanCoteLancaster County Hawg Hunters20.33
34JohnRuppLancaster County Bass Masters24.4134GeorgeShookDelaware River Bassmasters20.19
35DavidKozlanskyLeggett’s Creek Bassmasters (Team 2)2435PhilSullivanBrandywine Bassmasters19.66
36ShaneBinderLehigh Valley Bassmasters23.9836VinceAltieriLeggett’s Creek Bassmasters (Team 2)19.5
37BrianGrantPrime Time Anglers23.8937ScottSennaPrime Time Anglers19.28
38LeeBuskirkBlue Mountain Bassmasters23.8638MichaelWisniewskiLehigh Valley Bassmasters19.19
39LarryMooreBrandywine Bassmasters23.7939HarrisonHunterHawghunters of Allentown (Team 2)18.94
40TimHallBux-Mont Bassmasters23.3740DamianBetzBorderline Bass Anglers18.83
41CraigShillingBorderline Bass Anglers22.9841JimDunnLebanon County Bass Anglers18.38
42BobOberlyLancaster County Bass Masters22.4642BrianBenoit, Sr.Prime Time Anglers18.37
43JohnEnglertLeggett’s Creek Bassmasters (Team 2)22.1843JoeCulverLunker Landers Bass Club (Team 1)18
44RickyRitterHawghunters of Allentown (Team 2)22.1744JohnDetweilerBlue Mountain Bassmasters17.76
45FrancisBoylanDelaware River Bassmasters22.1745TomJeffreyWayne County16.85
46JoePacholec, Sr.Leggett’s Creek Bassmasters (Team 1)21.1646HarryMilesBrandywine Bassmasters16.75
47JoeCampbellRiverhills Bassmasters21.1547MarcoTroianiNEPA Bass15.98
48JimLesherLebanon County Bass Anglers21.0948JayNewsomeWayne County15.82
49BobDavidson, Sr.Leggett’s Creek Bassmasters (Team 1)20.5349FredLewis, Sr.NEPA Bass15.76
50JoeLinaberryPrime Time Anglers20.3250BartHollisRiverhills Bassmasters14.64
51JoeDziedzicBlue Mountain Bassmasters20.0151JohnPalmerHawghunters of Allentown (Team 1)14.53
52TimMcNicholasHawghunters of Allentown (Team 2)19.3452RandyShirkSchuylkill County Bass Anglers14.33
53RobertWartsmanDelaware River Bassmasters19.2753BillSparangoBux-Mont Bassmasters14.24
54JohnKoppLancaster County Hawg Hunters18.654KevinReimelBux-Mont Bassmasters14.2
55MarkBowerPrime Time Anglers17.6855GeorgeLettPro Line Bassmasters14.01
56JoshHoshourLunker Landers Bass Club (Team 2)17.5756MauriceHudsonBrandywine Bassmasters13.87
57ChristosKambourisLehigh Valley Bassmasters17.357SueBlakeLancaster County Hawg Hunters13.65
58TomHafnerLunker Landers Bass Club (Team 1)15.2258DougLambornLancaster County Bass Masters12.68
59RobertBlakeLancaster County Hawg Hunters14.9859EvanRehrigHawghunters of Allentown (Team 2)11.79
60RobertGilpinWayne County14.9560RandyHilbertLunker Landers Bass Club (Team 2)10.69
61RichardBrownPro Line Bassmasters12.4261MikeGalka, Jr.Lunker Landers Bass Club (Team 1)10.12
62ChuckMancinoBux-Mont Bassmasters11.8362RichHeisermanBlue Mountain Bassmasters9.87
63SteveKochBorderline Bass Anglers11.663VinceDeBoeser, Jr.Borderline Bass Anglers6.53
64ScottDutteraBorderline Bass Anglers11.564DanSolomonLunker Landers Bass Club (Team 2)5.75
65MikeSmithLunker Landers Bass Club (Team 2)10.9665DavidMizenko, Sr.Borderline Bass Anglers5.4
66FredLewis, Jr.NEPA Bass7.7866BobSchroederPro Line Bassmasters4.89