2015 District 3 Tournament 1 Results

04/19/15
PlaceAnglerClub#GrossPenaltyBigNetPoints
1BARRY POTTEIGERCAPITAL CITY BASSMASTERS5/ 514.6914.6940
2BOB BRODYLEGGETT`S CREEK BASSMASTERS5/ 513.8213.8239
3JIM TYSONCAPITAL CITY BASSMASTERS5/ 414.29.5013.7938
4TROY DAVISLANCASTER COUNTY BASSMASTERS5/ 513.1113.1137
5THOMAS D. BROWNLEBANON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS5/ 512.9612.9636
6RAYMOND BRADSHAW IIILEBANON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS5/ 512.613.6812.6135
7MATT LOVALLOHUNTERS RUN BASSMASTERS5/ 511.9511.9534
8MIKE ELDRIDGEBASSAHOLICS4/ 311.21.5010.7133
9DOUG LAMBORNLANCASTER COUNTY BASSMASTERS3/ 38.848.8432
10KRIS BUCHERLEBANON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS3/ 37.097.0931
11RICHARD WITUSHYNSKYSOUTH CENTRAL PA BASSCASTERS2/ 27.034.597.0330
12JOE HODAKALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN BASS ANGLER2/ 26.333.316.3329
13GEORGE DEFREHNCAPITAL CITY BASSMASTERS2/ 25.535.5328
14CHARLES DORROUGHLANCASTER COUNTY HAWG HUNTERS2/ 25.155.1527
15WILLIAM BARLOWBRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS2/ 24.774.7726
16ED KAYBRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS2/ 24.744.7425
17JAMES WEIGANDBRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS2/ 24.234.2324
18STEVEN MULHOLLAND JR.LEBANON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS1/ 14.184.184.1823
19BRUCE BRAMERBRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS1/ 12.212.212.2122
20DONALD BRIDYSOUTH CENTRAL PA BASSCASTERS
20E. DEBOESERBORDER LINE BASS ANGLERS
20JOSHUA W. HOSHOURLANCASTER COUNTY BASSMASTERS
20MICHAEL SABBI JR.BRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS
20DAVE WILTLANCASTER COUNTY BASSMASTERS
DQSCOTT FANKHANELTAMAQUA BASS CLUB
PlaceCo-AnglerClub#GrossPenaltyBigNetPoints
1PHILIP R. SULLIVANBRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS5/ 514.4914.4940
2JOSEPH STRAUSSLANCASTER COUNTY BASSMASTERS5/ 414.70.5014.2039
3CHERIF ZAHERKICKIN BASS BAITS PRO TEAM5/ 512.1512.1538
4JOSHUA HERTZOGLANCASTER COUNTY BASSMASTERS5/ 512.0212.0237
5RON WILLIAMSLANCASTER COUNTY BASSMASTERS4/ 410.4710.4736
6MAURICE HUDSONBRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS4/ 49.369.3635
7JACK SZENTMIKLOSIBASSAHOLICS3/ 39.349.3434
8SCOTT DUTTERABORDER LINE BASS ANGLERS3/ 37.817.8133
9BRIAN SETLOCKLANCASTER COUNTY BASSMASTERS2/ 27.794.917.7932
10WILL HOLLISRIVER HILLS BASS MASTERS3/ 37.717.7131
11STEVEN STEINERRIVER HILLS BASS MASTERS2/ 26.984.466.9830
12MICHAEL KRAUSE SRLEBANON COUNTY BASS ANGLERS2/ 25.813.315.8129
13TIMOTHY RUNDLEBRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS2/ 25.565.5628
14STEPHEN KOCHBORDER LINE BASS ANGLERS2/ 25.103.245.1027
15STEVE WAGNERCAPITAL CITY BASSMASTERS2/ 24.804.8026
16DAVID M. MIZENKOBORDER LINE BASS ANGLERS1/ 12.492.492.4925
17SCOTT THOMPSONCAPITAL CITY BASSMASTERS1/ 12.372.372.3724
18THOMAS HAFNERLUNKER LANDERS BASS CLUB1/ 12.362.362.3623
19DAVE CIARLETTABUX-MONT BASSMASTERS
19JIM HARTERLANCASTER COUNTY HAWG HUNTERS
19CRAIG SHILLINGBORDER LINE BASS ANGLERS
19DANIEL SOLOMONBRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS
DQMICHAEL BURTONLANCASTER COUNTY HAWG HUNTERS
DQRANDELL HILBERTBRANDYWINE BASS MASTERS

CONGRATULATIONS TO BARRY POTTEIGER (ANGLER) AND PHILIP “SULLY” SULLIVAN (CO ANGLER) ON THEIR VICTORY THIS WEEKEND!

THANKS TO EVERYONE WHO HELPED OUT AND PARTICIPATED IN THE TOURNAMENT!

INFO FOR THE 2ND DISTRICT TOURNAMENT WILL BE POSTED SOON!

THANKS AGAIN