2014 District 2 Tournament 2 Results

Pennsylvania Bass Federation Distict 2 – Sunbury 7/27/14
       
Place# PointsAnglersTotal # fishLunkerTotal weight Winnings
140Jim Buehler54.1016.22 $392.00
239Tom Prowant53.5215.64 $235.00
338Jason Shipton53.2214.66 $157.00
437Bill Showers53.2012.26 
536Clyde Houseknecht5 11.78 
635Joe Shady5 8.32 
734Rex Magargle5 7.84 
833Keith Houseknecht23.324.60 
932Donn Troutman3 3.44 
1031Charlie Sykes2 3.18 
1130Daryl Hunsberger2 2.98 
120Bill Boysha0 0.00 
120Steve Lowe0 0.00 
120Danny Poust0 0.00 
       
Place# PointsCo-AnglersTotal # fishLunkerTotal weight Winnings
140Terry Beck52.428.90 $196.00
239Ron Boyer4 8.26 $118.00
338Brett Dalrymple5 7.42 $78.00
437Garrett Enders5 7.06 
536Robert Fry5 6.94 
635Eddie Laforme23.505.98 
734Chad Wolfe4 5.88 
833Gene Snyder32.704.64 
932Terry Olmstead23.144.34 
1031Richard Jordan Jr. 3 3.88 
1130Kevin Zimmerman2 2.62 
1229Randy Gordner1 1.34 
1328Nick Osman1 1.32 
1427Dave Ciraulo1 1.10 

 

Pennsylvania Bass Federation Distict 2 – 2014 Year To Date
       
PlaceAnglersWilliamsportSunburyKeuka Total Championship
1Jim Buehler3940 79  
2Tom Prowant3539 74  
3Keith Houseknecht4033 73  
4Clyde Houseknecht3236 68 Regional 1 – ?
5Jason Shipton2938 67  
6Charles B. Sykes3331 64 Regional 1 – Co-Angler
7Robert Parmer Sr.38DNF 38 Regional 1 – Angler
8Steven Lowe370 37  
8Bill ShowersDNF37 37  
10Greg Jones36DNF 36  
11Joe Shady035 35  
12George Barnes34DNF 34  
12Rex MagargleDNF34 34  
14Donn Troutman032 32 Regional 1 – Co-Angler
15Bill Brown31DNF 31  
16Bob Parmer Jr.30DNF 30  
16Daryl HunsbergerDNF30 30  
18Andy Cook28DNF 28 Regional 1 – Co-Angler
19Danny Poust270 27  
20Bill Boysha00 0  
20Bob Brody0DNF 0  
20Wayne Gates0DNF 0  
20Mark Gruszkiewicz0DNF 0 Regional 1 – Angler
20Stanley Wisniewski0DNF 0  
       
       
PlaceCo-AnglersWilliamsportSunburyKeuka Total Championship
1Brett Dalrymple3638 74  
2Robert Fry3736 73  
3Richard Jordan Jr.4031 71  
4Randy Gordner3929 68  
4Gene Snyder3533 68  
6Dave Ciraulo3827 65  
7Terry Olmstead3232 64  
8Nick Osman3428 62  
9Terry Beck040 40  
10Ron Boyer039 39  
11Garrett Enders037 37  
12Eddie Laforme035 35  
13Dave Kozlansky34DNF 34 Regional 1 – Co-Angler
13Chad Wolfe034 34  
15Kevin Zimmerman030 30  
16Mike Foreman0DNF 0  
16Anthony Kashiwsky0DNF 0  
16Scott Laukhuff0DNF 0  
16Timothy Rundle0DNF 0  
16James T. Wilkins0DNF 0  
16Maurice Hudson0DNF 0