2013 Mr Bass East Results

   Day 1Day 2Total
PlaceAnglerClub#/AliveGrossPenaltyBigNet#/AliveGrossPenaltyBigNet#/AliveGrossPenaltyBigNet
1DANIEL GRAYThe Extreme Anglers5/514.24  14.245/517.25  17.2510/1031.49  31.49
2JESS SALMONBlue Mountain Bassmasters5/513.37  13.375/517.67 6.0317.6710/1031.04 6.0331.04
3RONALD WOLFBlue Mountain Bassmasters5/513.93 3.9513.935/515.02 5.3615.0210/1028.95 5.3628.95
4JASON SHIPTONWashbury Bass Club5/511.55  11.555/514.8 5.4214.810/1026.35 5.4226.35
5TROY DAVISLancaster County Bassmasters2/25.97 3.935.975/520.32 5.7620.327/726.29 5.7626.29
6MIKE ELDRIDGEAllegheny Mountain Bass Angler5/518.43 5.4818.433/37.69  7.698/826.12 5.4826.12
7THOMAS HAFNERLunker Landers Bass Club5/510.65  10.655/515.18  15.1810/1025.83  25.83
8RAYMOND BRADSHAW IIILebanon County Bass Anglers5/512.75  12.755/513.05  13.0510/1025.8  25.8
9CHUCK ANTHONYSouth Central PA Basscasters5/514.19 4.2714.195/511.4  11.410/1025.59 4.2725.59
10RON BANE JR.Schuylkill County Bass Angler5/511.78  11.785/513.28 4.6513.2810/1025.06 4.6525.06
11EDWARD GUIDONBrandywine Bass Masters5/514.78  14.784/49.93  9.939/924.71  24.71
12ROBERT C. OBERLYLancaster County Bassmasters5/510.25  10.255/513.41  13.4110/1023.66  23.66
13BRUCE BRAMERBrandywine Bass Masters5/512.71 3.612.715/510.59  10.5910/1023.3 3.623.3
14STEVE HUGHESNorth West Bassers5/510.8  10.85/512.46  12.4610/1023.26  23.26
15MARK BOWERPRIME TIME ANGLERS3/37.08  7.085/515.87 5.2715.878/822.95 5.2722.95
16KEITH HOUSEKNECHTKickin Bass Baits Pro Team5/510.81  10.815/512.03  12.0310/1022.84  22.84
17MICHAEL SHANNONPRIME TIME ANGLERS5/510.67  10.675/511.63 3.711.6310/1022.3 3.722.3
18CHARLES ORSARGOSAllegheny Mountain Bass Angler3/37.24  7.245/513.69  13.698/820.93  20.93
19DONALD BRIDYThe Extreme Anglers4/48.15  8.155/512.62  12.629/920.77  20.77
20DARRIN ORSARGOSAllegheny Mountain Bass Angler3/37.77  7.775/512.93  12.938/820.7  20.7
21DEAN LINTONLancaster County Bassmasters5/412.720.5 12.224/48.46  8.469/821.180.5 20.68
22GREG HUGHESLancaster County Bassmasters2/25.42  5.425/515.19 4.615.197/720.61 4.620.61
23JOE LINABERRYPRIME TIME ANGLERS5/513.23  13.233/37.05  7.058/820.28  20.28
24SHAWN RICHARDTamaqua Bass Club3/37.4  7.45/512.08  12.088/819.48  19.48
25JAMES WEIGANDBrandywine Bass Masters2/27.15  7.155/511.43  11.437/718.58  18.58
26BRIAN BENOIT SR.PRIME TIME ANGLERS5/511.44  11.443/37.04  7.048/818.48  18.48
27BILL MOREYBerwick Bass3/36.44  6.445/510.66  10.668/817.1  17.1
28LARRY FAIRLebanon County Bass Anglers1/13.61 3.613.615/512.82  12.826/616.43 3.6116.43
29GREG SMITHBux-Mont Bassmasters3/37.18  7.184/49.04  9.047/716.22  16.22
30KEVIN GOSSThe Extreme Anglers1/12.99 2.992.995/413.090.5 12.596/516.080.52.9915.58
31FRANCIS BONCORESchuylkill County Bass Angler5/511.42  11.422/23.88  3.887/715.3  15.3
32CHARLES C. WARD IIIBlue Mountain Bassmasters5/512.31  12.311/12.4 2.42.46/614.71 2.414.71
33MARK DIEHLPRIME TIME ANGLERS3/37.7  7.73/36.64  6.646/614.34  14.34
34CHRISTOPHE WILSONLunker Landers Bass Club5/510.05  10.052/14.071 3.077/514.121 13.12
35MARTIN CERVERABux-Mont Bassmasters1/12.58 2.582.584/49.45  9.455/512.03 2.5812.03
36CLARK SNITKERPro-Line Bassmasters2/25.11  5.113/36.52  6.525/511.63  11.63
37WILLIAM WOODWashbury Bass Club1/12.21 2.212.214/49.3  9.35/511.51 2.2111.51
38MIKE SHUMANISTamaqua Bass Club5/510.96  10.96     5/510.96  10.96
39THOMAS JEFFERYLeggett`s Creek Bassmasters1/13.74 3.743.743/36.46  6.464/410.2 3.7410.2
40E. DEBOESERBorder Line Bass Anglers2/27.8 5.37.81/12.06 2.062.063/39.86 5.39.86
41VASILIOS KALARGYROSLancaster County Bassmasters     4/49.72  9.724/49.72  9.72
42MICHAEL SABBI JR.Brandywine Bass Masters2/24.6  4.61/13.95 3.953.953/38.55 3.958.55
43ROB JOHNSONSchuylkill County Bass Angler3/37.79  7.79     3/37.79  7.79
44RICHARD WITUSHYNSKYSouth Central PA Basscasters2/15.260.5 4.76     2/15.260.5 4.76
45ROBERT BLAKELancaster County Hawg Hunters2/24.71  4.71     2/24.71  4.71
46CHARLES DORROUGHLancaster County Hawg Hunters2/24.45  4.45     2/24.45  4.45
47ROBERT R. MILLERRiver Hills Bass Masters1/11.63 1.631.63     1/11.63 1.631.63
48MATT LOVALLOHunters Run Bassmasters               
48RANDY EDGARRiver Hills Bass Masters               
                  
   Day 1Day 2Total
PlaceCo-AnglerClub#/AliveGrossPenaltyBigNet#/AliveGrossPenaltyBigNet#/AliveGrossPenaltyBigNet
1JAMIE HUGHESNorth West Bassers5/512.7  12.75/513.12  13.1210/1025.82  25.82
2DAVID ADAMThe Extreme Anglers5/511.27  11.275/510.28  10.2810/1021.55  21.55
3DAVE WILTLancaster County Bassmasters4/37.440.5 6.945/514.48  14.489/821.920.5 21.42
4MARK SNYDERWayne County Bassmasters4/310.490.5 9.994/410.26  10.268/720.750.5 20.25
5EVAN HEPNERPRIME TIME ANGLERS5/510.49  10.494/310.020.5 9.529/820.510.5 20.01
6SUE BLAKELancaster County Hawg Hunters4/49.6 3.549.64/410.21 3.310.218/819.81 3.5419.81
7JOE HENDERSONBrandywine Bass Masters3/35.83  5.835/414.130.5 13.638/719.960.5 19.46
8JOSHUA HERTZOGLancaster County Bassmasters5/512.02 4.6312.023/36.4  6.48/818.42 4.6318.42
9PAUL GROVELancaster County Bassmasters5/411.680.5 11.183/36.92  6.928/718.60.5 18.1
10SAMUEL NOEL JR JR.Brandywine Bass Masters5/512.78  12.782/25.03  5.037/717.81  17.81
11BRENT JENSENKickin Bass Baits Pro Team5/511.86  11.862/25.86  5.867/717.72  17.72
12JACK SZENTMIKLOSIAllegheny Mountain Bass Angler5/59.13  9.133/36.37  6.378/815.5  15.5
13TERRY OLMSTEADHunters Run Bassmasters2/25.89 4.085.893/37.31  7.315/513.2 4.0813.2
14SCOTT CARLISEBux-Mont Bassmasters3/37.61  7.612/25.1  5.15/512.71  12.71
15GARY LERANIANBrandywine Bass Masters     5/512.55  12.555/512.55  12.55
16SCOTT LAUKHUFFHunters Run Bassmasters2/24.96  4.964/47.55  7.556/612.51  12.51
17STEPHEN KOCHBorder Line Bass Anglers1/11.77 1.771.775/59.95  9.956/611.72 1.7711.72
18RICHARD HENDERSONBrandywine Bass Masters4/47.86  7.862/23.59  3.596/611.45  11.45
19MICHAEL BURTONLancaster County Hawg Hunters     5/511.37  11.375/511.37  11.37
20RON GABLEBlue Mountain Bassmasters3/35.21  5.212/26.08  6.085/511.29  11.29
21PHILIP R. SULLIVANBrandywine Bass Masters1/12.52 2.522.523/37.63  7.634/410.15 2.5210.15
22WILL HOLLISRiver Hills Bass Masters1/12.84 2.842.843/36.65  6.654/49.49 2.849.49
23GEORGE BARNESWashbury Bass Club1/12.55 2.552.553/36.52  6.524/49.07 2.559.07
24TERRY REEDBux-Mont Bassmasters1/13.07 3.073.072/25.26  5.263/38.33 3.078.33
25SCOTT SENNAPRIME TIME ANGLERS1/12.13 2.132.132/25.43  5.433/37.56 2.137.56
26BART HOLLISRiver Hills Bass Masters1/12.04 2.042.041/12.15 2.152.152/24.19 2.154.19
27SOMANG KIMBux-Mont Bassmasters     1/13.02 3.023.021/13.02 3.023.02
28DAVID M. MIZENKOBorder Line Bass Anglers1/12.29 2.292.29     1/12.29 2.292.29
29KEVIN SEMRAULancaster County Hawg Hunters1/12.21 2.212.21     1/12.21 2.212.21
30CHRIS CHRONISTERWashbury Bass Club               
Qualify for state championship