«

»

Jun 27

2010 Western Regional Results

Location – Lake Erie (BAY ONLY)
Launch Site – Chestnut Street, PA
Dates – Saturday, June 26th and Sunday, June 27th
Host 
– District 6
Host Contact – Eric Heil, Tournament Director (814) 677-8266 (t) or ekaheil@comcast.net

2010 Western Regional Results
1st  50%         $1300
2nd 30%         $ 780
3rd 20%          $ 520
1st  Place                           Day 1        Day 2       Total
Northwest Bassers #1      35.72      34.70       70.42
Steve Hughes
Mike Pierro
Dale Towse
Jamie Hughes
Ben Krupnik
Curtis Hughes
2nd Place
Bassmasters of Crawford County  33.20     34.12    67.32
Steve Allard
Eric Marsh
Eric Heil
John Ringel
Darren Potts
Wade Adams
3rd Place
Northwest Bassers #2      37.13      27.39     64.52
John Krupnik
Frank Malek Jr
Dan Grove Sr
Dan Grove Jr
Ryan Nolf
Tim Johnston
4th Place
Bassmasters of Crawford County #2         35.42      15.78      51.20
Mark Hughes
Rob Genter
Ed Fike
Mike Barborak
Justin Drukenbrod
Ken Anderson
5th Place
Bass Buddies        15.15       23.90      39.05
John Peterman
Keith Brown
Shaun Brown
Dave Neely
Bill Parenti
Larry Schmeider
6th Place
Reel Rage            18.58    12.76     31.34
Ed Wright
Mike Warner
Walter Parish
Mark Osiecki
Brian Lallement
John Daniels
7th Place
Bass Hounds        11.15    19.65     30.80
Brian Spencer
Rich Wolota
Derek Severns
Robert Severns
Brad Bressler
Jeff Spencer
Individual Standings:
1.  Ben Krupnik                   10.19    8.01    18.20
2. Steve Hughes                   9.60     7.87    17.47  Yes-angler
3. Justin Drukenbrod          8.65     8.63    17.28  Yes-coangler
4. Steve Allard        8.59     7.99        16.58             Yes-angler
5. Dan Grove Sr      9.04     5.44        14.48              Yes-angler
6. Darren Potts       5.89      7.62        13.51          Yes-angler
7. Tim Johnston     3.97      8.71        12.68
8. John Krupnik      5.99       6.16        12.15           Yes-angler
9. Eric Heil               6.97       4.51         11.48            Yes-angler
10. Curtis Hughes  2.30      8.49        10.79
11. Rob Genter        8.58     1.72         10.30
12. Walter Parish   2.13      8.12        10.25
13. Ryan Nolf           8.50        1.71        10.21           Yes-coangler
14. Dale Towse        6.28        3.92        10.20
15. John Ringel        7.74         2.07        9.81
16. Wade Adams     2.21         6.97        9.18
17. John Peterman  2.14       7.01         9.15
18. Mark Osiecki       4.28        4.64         8.93
19. Ken Anderson     6.17        2.13         8.30
20. Dan Grove Jr.       4.40        3.87         8.27 (6 fish)
21. Shaun Brown       3.86        4.41        8.27 (4 fish)
22. Larry Schmeider  1.90       6.10        8.00
23. Brad Bressler       2.33        5.46        7.79
24. Brian Spencer       1.90     5.69        7.60
25. Keith Brown           5.59      1.93       7.52
26. Jamie Hughes       5.32       2.16      7.48
27. Mike Barborak      5.33      1.45      6.78
28. Eric Marsh              1.80      4.96     6.76
29. Frank Malek Jr.      5.23     1.50        6.73
30. Mike Pierro             2.03      4.16       6.19
31. John Daniels            6.03        0         6.03
32. Robert Severns        2.94        1.62      4.56
33. Ed Fike                       4.48        0          4.48
34. Dave Neely                 0         4.45       4.45
35. Ed Wright                  4.13        0          4.13
36. Mark Hughes            2.21       1.85      4.06
37. Derek Severns          2.07        1.58      3.65
38. Rich Wolota                0             3.63      3.63
39. Jeff Spencer               1.90         1.67     3.57
40. Brian Lallement         2.01      0             2.01
41. Bill Parenti                 1.66      0             1.66
42. Mike Warner                   0         0             0