«

»

Aug 01

2010 State Championship Results

On Saturday we completed our season with the 2010 PA Bass State Championship and what a way to finish!!!

The fishing conditions were very challenging (to say the least) for everyone and those who were able to figure them out were rewarded.  While the total weights were off significantly, the lake did show the field what it is capable of producing as three out of the four lunkers were smallmouths and ALL weighing over five pounds.  The lunker of the tournament was a 5.97lbs. smallmouth brought in by Brad Bressler.

On behalf of the tournament staff I would like to thank everyone for their continued participation and for making this event such an enjoyable one.  It is members like you who make this a rewarding experience for me and our volunteers.

I’d like to thank the staff for their help all year in making our events smooth and successful and a special thank you goes out to Mark Hughes, Mike Sabbi, Dave Ciarletta and Chris Wilson for their help over this past weekend.

Lastly I would like to congratulate the 2011 Divisional Team on a job well done and all I can say is that each one of your earned your spots.

Best Wishes to our team at the 2011 Mid-Atlantic Tournament!!!!

2011 Divisional Team

Angler Division
1st – Brent McNeal (2010 State Champion and Team Captain)
2nd – Bob Gilpin
3rd – Ron Wolf
4th – Aaron Kassab
5th – Jesse Salmon
6th – Steve Hughes, and
ALT – Travis Spittler

Co-Angler Division
1st – Jeff Miller

2nd – Dave Ciarletta
3rd – Dave Ciraulo
4th – Brett Dalrymple
5th – Rich Rushing, and
6th – Ed Guidon

RANGER BUCKS Winners
1st Place – Mike Pierro ($350)
2nd Place – Tom Dellinger ($150)
3rd Place – Jim Lash ($100)

ANGLERS DIVISION (Final Results)

Lunker Day One went to Tom Dellinger with a 5.19lbs Largemouth ($680)
Lunker Day Two went to Brad Bressler with a 5.97lbs Smallmounth ($680)

Place
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
First Name
Brent
Bob
Ron
Aaron
Jesse
Steve
Travis
Joe
Tom
Tom
Brad
Randy
Steve
Jason
Dale
Orville
Paul
Luis
Bill
Larry
Dan
Leo
Rex
Brian
Mike
Bill
Eric
Steve
Ed
Dan
Tom
Cal
Tom
Rich
Jim
George
Don
Bill
Darrin
Rick
Joseph
Kim
Stanley
Ray
Steve
Kevin
Steve
Rich
John
Jon
Charles
Charles
Gary
Charlie
Mike
David
Frank
Ray
Scott
Rob
Mitch
Brian
David, E.
Sam
Lloyd
Jim
Sean
Rich
Last Name
McNeal
Gilpin
Wolf
Kassab
Salmon
Hughes
Spittler
Pacholec
Prowant
Hafner
Bressler
Creswell
Gampe
Shipton
Towse
Ortwine
Grove
Jimenez
Boysha
Moore
Grove, Sr.
Cancilla
Magargle
Spencer
Pierro
Showers
Marsh
Corrow
Kay
Poust
Dellinger
Urso
Murray
Witushynsky
Lash
Kunkel
Freese, Jr.
Morey
Potts
Sherretz
Strauss
Unangst
Wisniewski
Boore
Allard
Goss
Call
Brown
Krupnik
Hardenberg
Aurandt
Orsargos
Sausman
Sykes
Sabbi
Adam
Boncore
Caldwell
Domozych
Genter
Heaton
Kephart
Mizenko
Noel
Reinert
Smith
Travoto
Wolota
Day One
4.05
7.87
0.00
0.00
9.65
8.17
0.00
0.00
1.50
1.61
4.95
3.67
4.51
2.25
0.00
1.15
1.86
3.96
2.73
2.45
1.05
2.54
3.73
0.00
3.94
2.63
0.00
4.27
0.00
0.00
5.19
0.00
2.83
1.46
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.25
0.00
0.00
2.55
2.53
0.00
1.15
2.02
1.73
1.61
0.00
1.34
0.00
1.27
1.25
1.22
0.00
1.11
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Day Two
14.30
9.23
17.02
14.09
4.33
5.44
13.20
13.14
11.47
10.26
5.97
6.95
5.84
7.81
9.77
8.38
6.73
4.10
5.24
5.23
6.51
5.01
3.70
7.39
3.17
4.44
6.86
2.50
6.27
6.12
0.00
4.97
1.47
2.61
3.65
3.58
3.45
1.72
2.86
2.55
0.00
0.00
2.48
1.20
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.39
0.00
1.28
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.15
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Total Weight
18.35
17.10
17.02
14.09
13.98
13.61
13.20
13.14
12.97
11.87
10.92
10.62
10.35
10.06
9.77
9.53
8.59
8.06
7.97
7.68
7.56
7.55
7.43
7.39
7.11
7.07
6.86
6.77
6.27
6.12
5.19
4.97
4.30
4.07
3.65
3.58
3.45
2.97
2.86
2.55
2.55
2.53
2.48
2.35
2.02
1.73
1.61
1.39
1.34
1.28
1.27
1.25
1.22
1.15
1.11
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00

 

CO-ANGLER DIVISION (Final Results)

Lunker Day One was Greg Jones with a 5.31lbs Smallmouth ($480)
Lunker Day Two was Ron Livers with a 5.38lbs Smallmouth ($480)

Place
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
First Name
Jeff
Dave
Dave
Brett
Rich
Ed
David, M.
Stacy
Ron
Greg
Don
Ron
Eric
Bernie
Jeff
Dave
Robert
Dan
John
Jess
Eric
D. Scott
Ryan
Brad
John
Randy
Troy
Sean
George
Mike
Mike
Joe
Dan
Robbie
Jason
Dave
Ben
Josh
Paul
Steve
Don
Walter
Derek
Jeff
Kerry
James
Ryan
Bill
Last Name
Miller
Ciarletta
Ciraulo
Dalrymple
Rushing
Guidon
Mizenko
Weist
Livers
Jones
Gampe
Cancilla
Heil
Lazor
Held
Rupert
Fry
Swartz III
Ringel
Snyder
Showers
Heasley
Urso
Keding
Osmond
Gordner
Beck, Jr.
Blass
Bowers
Burgess
Eldridge
Gaut
Grove, Jr.
Hall
Haney
Kozlansky
Krupnik
Laudenslager
Long
Lowe
Neff
Palm, Jr.
Severns
Spencer
Spittler
Wieble
Nolf
Wood
Day One
6.78
5.58
0.00
9.46
2.27
4.01
0.00
0.00
0.00
5.31
0.00
0.00
2.18
0.00
0.00
0.00
2.73
3.40
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.42
1.35
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Day Two
7.16
4.20
9.53
0.00
6.18
4.01
6.51
6.15
5.38
0.00
4.76
4.60
2.20
3.93
3.92
3.91
1.15
0.00
2.99
2.72
2.50
2.11
2.11
1.58
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Total Weight
13.94
9.78
9.53
9.46
8.45
8.02
6.51
6.15
5.38
5.31
4.76
4.60
4.38
3.93
3.92
3.91
3.88
3.40
2.99
2.72
2.50
2.11
2.11
1.58
1.42
1.35
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00