«

»

Apr 25

2010 D 1 3 7 Potomac River Results

Location – Potomac River
Launch Site – Smallwood State Park, MD
Dates – Sunday, April 25th
Host – D3

 

     DISTRICT III ‘S POTOMAC RIVER, MARYLAND
APRIL 25, 2010

 

ANGLERS
CLUB
# FISH
PTS
WEIGHT
LUNKER
1.      Aaron Kassab
6696
5
40
18.86
2.      Jess Salmon
363
5
39
17.85
3.      Ron Wolf
363
5
38
16.09
4.      Mike Shumanis
6978
5
37
15.98
5.      Troy Davis
5109
5
36
15.48
6.      Kevins Parks
6815
5
35
14.32
7.      Mike Sabbi
7536
5
34
12.57
8.      Kris Bucher
1632
4
33
10.83
9.      Stacey Smith
7536
4
32
10.38
10. Jeff Townsend
9166
3
31
10.30
11. Paul Grove
5109
4
30
9.10
12. Larry Moore
7536
4
29
8.79
13. David E. Mizenko
6250
2
28
8.60
6.72
14. Ray Bradshaw
1632
3
27
7.75
15. Frank Boncore
6696
3
26
7.63
16. Jon Hardenberg
4039
3
25
6.72
17. Greg Hughes
5109
2
24
5.29
18. Robert Miller
5933
2
23
4.53
19. Norm Stoffregen
6696
2
22
4.45
20. James Weible
1632
2
21
4.32
21. Charles Dorrough
6747
1
20
4.00
22. Thomas Brown
1632
2
19
3.98
23. Scott Amig
5875
2
18
3.95
24. Orville Ortwine III
10705
2
17
3.80
25. Keith A. Williams
7536
1
16
3.46
26. William Morey
3861
1
15
2.55
27. Samuel Noel Jr.
7536
1
14
2.50
28. Edward DeBoeser
6250
1
13
1.73
29. Richard Witushynsky
5875
1
12
1.72
30. Edward Kay
7536
1
11
1.65
31. Chris Wilson
6249
0
32. Fred Lewis Jr.
8742
0
33. James Skidmore Jr.
6250
0
34. Doug Knepp
5933
0
35. James B. Weigand
7536
0
36. Shawn Richards
7795
0
CO-ANGLERS
CLUB
# FISH
PTS
WEIGHT
LUNKER
1.      Scott Umberger
1632
5
40
19.83
6.19
2.      Johnathan Hoysock
6696
5
39
14.78
3.      David Cook
6815
4
38
14.45
4.      Bruce Brammer
7536
5
37
11.72
5.      David Mizenko Sr.
6250
5
36
11.31
6.      Vincent Riotto
6978
4
35
10.68
7.      Greg Jones
9280
5
34
10.25
8.      Corbin Gotwalt
5875
5
33
10.23
9.      Bob Hockley
1632
4
32
9.73
10. Ronald W. Livers
7536
4
31
9.10
11. David Kozlansky
8742
4
30
8.64
12. Steven Lowe
10705
4
29
8.31
13. Steve Steiner
5933
4
28
7.95
14. Steve Morella
7536
3
27
7.86
15. Jesse Snyder
6696
3
26
6.88
16. Greg Selby
5075
3
25
6.79
17. Steve Mulholland
1632
2
24
6.61
18. Don Harris
5109
3
23
6.24
19. Philip Sullivan
7536
2
22
6.04
20. Charles Minnick
7536
2
21
5.48
21. Robert Blake
6747
2
20
5.00
22. Jeff Lankford
7536
2
19
4.04
23. Dave Wilt
5109
1
18
3.88
24. Charles Stewart
9280
1
17
2.78
25. John Osmond
8986
1
16
2.58
26. John Strauss
5109
1
15
2.11
27. Troy Beck
10705
1
14
2.07
28. Brad Keding
4039
1
13
1.85
29. James Hein
1632
1
12
1.82
30. Cataldo Urso
8742
1
11
1.73
31. Steve Rhoads
363
0
32. Len Janeski
8742
0
33. Michael Burton
6747
0
34. Thomas Murray
6249
0
35. Ken Gremli
6815
0
36. Chris Longo
6249
0

 

Thanks, to District I, VII & III, goes to those Anglers and Co-Anglers, for helping in this tournament…
Next tournament for District 1-3-7, is June 27th, at Oneida Shores, N.Y., District VII is host, District I will host Northeast River, on July 18th, at Anchor Marine, Md.
Thanks
Steve Koch